Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Rural Directory of Madison County

Sabin, Chas. H.  (Lena L.)  3 ch  farmer  O  100a  4h  10c  R1  Eaton  Leb  48  B tel. 
Sabin, George  (Grace)  2 ch  farmer  O  115a  3h  14c  R1  Eaton  Nel  96  B tel. 
Sabin, M. Jamie  ball player  R1  Eaton  Leb  48. 
Sabin, Rodie  R1  Canastota  Sul  98. 
Sabin, Mrs. Rosalie  O  H&L  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Sackett, Arthur L.  student  Theta Delta Sigma House  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Sage, Bessie  housekeeper  Clockville  Lin. 
Sage, John  (Eva)  1 ch  hotelkeeper  O  H&L  Clockville  Lin. 
St. John, William A.  T  Maple Ave.  Hamilton. 
Salem, James  (Hattie)  farmer  O  1a  R4  Canastota  Lnx  21. 
Sales, Owney  (Caroline)  2 ch  ret farmer  O  1/2a  R1  Bridgeport  Sul  10. 
Salisbury, Mrs. Alice  housekeeper  O  H&L  W Main St.  Madison. 
Salisbury, Fred  (Minnie)  2 ch  farm hand  T  3h  17c  R2  Erieville  Nel  13  B tel. 
Salisbury, George  (Mary)  insurance agt  O  Liberty St  Cazenovia. 
Salsbury, Helen  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Salsbury, Howard  student  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Salsbury, J. E.  (Nellie)  1 ch  physician  O  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Samson, George  farm hand  Georgetown  Geo  2  B tel. 
Samson, Jay  1 ch  baker  Fair St  Brookfield. 
Samson, Lorenzo  farmer  O  296a  4h  40c  Georgetown  Geo  2  B tel. 
Samson, Ray  (Lucy)  baker  O  H&L  Main St  Brookfield. 
Samson, William  (Alice)  farmer  O  296a  4h  47c  Georgetown  Geo  2  B tel. 
Sanburn, Alford  (Catherine)  4 ch  T  R2  Morrisville  Eat  35. 
Sanderson, Fred  farmer  O  150a  3h  20c  R2  Erieville  Nel  91  B tel. 
Sandy, Mrs. Florence  housekeeper  T  North St  Madison. 
Sanford, C. B.  (Emma)  jeweler  O  H&L  29 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Sanford, Ray  farmer  R1  Morrisville  Eat  92  B tel. 
Sassman, W. R.  (Alberta E.)  4 ch  farmer  T  3h  12c  R3  Munnsville  Smi  53  B tel. 
Satterlee, C. A.  (Elvina)  3 ch  farming  O  50a  3h  1c  R2  Hamilton  Ham  75. 
Satterlee, Glen N.  farm hand  R2  Hamilton  Ham  75. 
Satterlee, Joseph  farm hand  R2  Hamiltonn Ham  75. 
Satterlee, Warren  (Pearl)  4 ch  farmer  T  1h  R2  Hamilton  Ham  50. 
Sattler, Charles G.  (Jennie M.)  1 ch  farmer  T  2h  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  65. 
Sauer, Howard A.  farmer  O  88a  6h  18c  R2  Chittenango  Sul  42. 
Saulicth, Antonio  farm hand  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  68. 
Saunders, B. Fred  (Cadd)  1 ch  supt of creamery  O  H&L  Georgetown  Geo  39  B tel. 
Saunders, Carl C.  student Sigma Alpha House  Hamilton. 
Saunders, C. L.  farmer  O  170a  2h  18c  R1  Georgetown  Geo  33  B tel. 
Saunders, Ford B.  student  7 Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Saunders, Grace L.  30 Pine St  Hamilton. 
Saunders, G. G.  (Nellie G.)  1 ch  professor at Colgate  7 Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Saunders, Honorine  Georgetown  Geo  39. 
Saunders, Jenette L.  30 Pine St  Hamilton. 
Saunders, John Donald  student  30 Pine St  Hamilton. 
Saunders, Leonard L.  (Amie)  county clerk  O  H&L  30 Pine St  Hamilton. 
Saunders, Matilda C.  Pine St  Hamilton. 
Sautell, Henry  (Jennie)  2 ch  farmer  O  500a  6h  34c  R1  De Ruyter  DeRy  15  B tel. 
Sauter, David A.  student  11 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Sawdy, Mrs. Emma  hotelkeeper  O  H&L  N Main St  Earlville  B tel. 
Sawin, William W.  student  12 W Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Sawyer, Ernest  (Lizzie)  4 ch  farmer  T  Lebanon. 
Sawyer, Fred  (Mabel)  8 ch  cheesemaker  O  H&L  Main St  Eaton. 
 
168 
 
 
Sawyer, George  milk tester  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Sawyer, Gertrude  school teacher  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Sawyer, James  farmer  O  437a  3h  20c  De Ruyter  DeRy  46  B tel. 
Sawyer, Mrs. John  housekeeper  O  H&L  Main St  Eaton. 
Sawyer, L. C.  (Lena M.)  3 ch  cattle breeder  O  130a  5h  55c  R1  Lebanon  Leb  17  B tel.  See adv. 
Sawyer, Mabel  school teacher  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Sawyer, Nellie  student  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Sawyer, Samuel  (Alice)  4 ch  laborer  O  H&L  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Sawyer, William  (Flora)  5 ch  laborer  O  H&L  1h  1c  R2  Lebanon  Leb  43. 
Sayer, Edward  (Anna)  1 ch  farmer  O  2a  1h  1c  R1  Madison  Mad  112. 
Sayles, Llewellyn  (Helen)  3 ch  farmer  O  50a  4h  7c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  32. 
Scafide, Pietro  (Lena)  R R employee  T  Hamilton. 
Scalley, Edward  (Florence)  farmer  O  80a  3h  10c  R1  Erieville  Nel  54. 
Scallinger, Edward  (Polly)  1 ch  lumber dealer  O  H&L  Railroad St  De Ruyter  B tel. 
Scallinger, Harry  (Mabel)  oculist  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Scallinger, Merril  (Marion)  2 ch  miller  O H&L  Seminary St  De Ruyter. 
Scarf, William  laborer  O  H&L  Brooklyn St  Eaton. 
Schaeffer, Alva  (Clara)  farmer  T  3h  36c  R2  Earlville  Leb  29  B tel. 
Schaeffer, J. H.  dentist  O  H&L  Diovison St  De Ruyter. 
Scheible, Carl  (Emily)  1 ch  laborer  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  7. 
Schelling, Carl E.  student  Sigma Alpha House  Hamilton. 
Schiel, John  (Gertrude)  ret  O  H&L  Hubbardsville  Ham  74. 
Schimershorn, Blanche  dressmaker  O  H&L  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Schindler, Joseph  (Beatrice)  2 ch  farmer  O  120a  3h  23c  R1  Munnsville  Sto  76  B tel. 
Schleicher, Carl F.  student  W Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Schmidt, Daniel  student preacher  Eaton Hall  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Schmidt, Ludwig F.  student  Sperry Block  Hamilton. 
Schmidth, Henry  (Lillian)  1 ch  molder  Peterboro St  Munnsville. 
Schmidtka, Chas. A.  (Addie)  6 ch  tool maker  O  6a  1h  3c  R4  Canastota  Lin  59. 
Schmitz, Walter W.  student  Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Schneider, Andrew  15 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Schneider, George  (Carrie)  asst supt hosiery mill  T  15 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Schneider, Kenneth  15 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Schneider, Marjory  15 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Schneidt, Edna  Hurd St  Cazenovia. 
Schocke, Harry  (Maude)  clerk Oneida Game Trap Co  T  R1  Oneida  Oni  17. 
Schone, John  (Mammie)  3 ch  molder  T  Peterboro St  Munnsville. 
Schoonmaker, Everett  (Louise)  ret  Lake St  Chittenango. 
Schoonmaker, William E.  mechanic  Lake St  Chittenango. 
Schrader, John  carpenter  T  R6  Canastota  Lin  24. 
 
169 
 
 
Schram, Mrs. Phillip  housekeeper  O  H&L  Main St  Eaton. 
Schubert, Harold T.  student  Madison Club House  Madison. 
Schulte, George B.  student  Sperry Block  Hamilton. 
Schults, Charles  (Blanch)  O  Chittenango. 
Schults, Fred  Chittenango. 
Schults, Marjorie  Chittenango. 
Schults, Robert  Chittenango. 
Schumacher, Frank  (Emma)  brakeman  W Main St  Earlville. 
Schuyler, Levi  (Charlotte D.)  farmer  O  30a  1h  3c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  57. 
Schuyler, M. B.  (Bertha)  4 ch  farmer  T  3h  2c  R2  Kirkville  Sul  38. 
Schwartz, Hans  (Mary)  1 ch  junk dealer  O  H&L  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Schwebe, Albert  (May)  farmer  O  132a  3h  21c  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  43  B tel. 
Scobey, Mrs. Edna  housekeeper  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  69  B tel. 
Scott, Edward  (Esther)  1 ch  farmer  T  1h  3c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  38  Ind tel. 
Scott, Everett  farmer  O  37a  2h  4c  R1  Hubbardsville  Mad  139. 
Scott, Fred  (Leta)  1 ch  farmer  T  1h  4 mules  30c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  9  B tel. 
Scott, John  (Ellen)  farmer  O  25a  1h  1c  R2  Hamilton  Ham  50. 
Scott, Lewis  (Lena)  2 ch  asst supt Cazenovia Canning Co  O  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Scott, Lloyd  student  Academy Common  Hamilton. 
Scott, W. E.  student  Eaton Hall  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Scovel, Harriett  housekeeper  R3  Hamilton  Ham  41. 
Scovel, M. D.  (Adeline)  farmer  O  23a  2h  4c  R3  Hamilton  Ham  41. 
Scoville, Clayton H.  engineer  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  53. 
Scoville, Frank  1 ch  farmer  T  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  53. 
Scoville, Robert F.  (Gertrude B.)  2 ch  farmer  T  4h  17c  R2  Chittenango  Sul  99. 
Scranton, Sam'l E.  (Mirah)  1 ch  farmer  58 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Scribner, Ernest  (Ada)  7 ch  farmer  O  4a  1h  2c  R1  Oneida  Oni  33. 
Scribner, Frederick  (Minnie)  farmer  O  100a  2h  R3  West Winfield  Bkfd  195  B tel. 
Scribner, Helen  bds  R3  West Winfield  Bkfd  195. 
Scribner, Marie  bds  R3  West Winfield  Bkfd  193. 
Scribner, Raymond  bds  R3  West Winfield  Bkfd  195. 
Scully, Edward  farmer  O  85a  2h  7c  R1  Erieville  Nel  54. 
Seabrook, Jessie  (May)  2 ch  farmer  O  H&L  Stockbridge  Sto  53. 
Seabury, Emma  housekeeper  R1  Hubbardsville  Ham  84. 
Seabury, Frank  laborer  T  Poolville  Ham  32. 
Seabury, Lavory  Poolville. 
Seabury, Sara  housekeeper  O  67a  6c  R1  Hubbardsville  Ham  84. 
Seabury, W. W.  (Florence L.)  farmer  O  37a  3h  3c  R1  Poolville  Ham  57. 
Sealley, Ed.  R1  Erieville. 
Seaman, Arthur  (Mildred)  2 ch  caretaker  R2  Cazenovia  Caz  6. 
Seaman, John  (Harriett)  farmer  O  12a  1h  1c  R1  Durhamville  Oni  6. 
Seamans, Eugene  (Eunice)  8 ch  farmer  O  R2  Chittenango  Sul  58. 
Seamans, Harriett  dressmaker  T  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Seamans, Ida  dressmaker  T  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Seamans, Orlando  (Janette)  1 ch  farmer  T  Chittenango. 
Seamore, Fannie  housekeeper  R3  Cazenovia  Caz  87. 
Searle, Clayton  (Mary)  2 ch  farmer  T  2h  4c  Stage Route  Leonardsville  Bkfd  173. 
Searle, John  (Adelaide)  2 ch  farmer  O  160a  3h  24c  Stage Route  Leonardsville  Bkfd  173  B tel. 
Searles, Frank E.  (Lena)  farm hand  T  R1  Eaton  Eat  85  B tel. 
Sears, Irving S.  (Flora)  2 ch  supt schools  9 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Sears, Leland S.  student  9 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Sears, Wendell M.  student  9 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Seaton, Donald  ret  O  Peterboro  St  Munnsville. 
Seaton, Leonard B.  (Florence)  1 ch  farmer  T  2h  12c  Munnsville  Sto  35. 
Secario, Joseph  R4  Canastota  Lnx  23. 
Secario, Lorezo  R4  Canastota  Lnx  23. 
Secario, Rosario  (Vedio)  5 ch  farmer  O  11 1/2a  1h  R4  Canastota  Lnx  23. 
Secord, Jack  (Jessie)  4 ch  farm hand  R1  Canastota  Lnx  24. 
Secord, J. H.  (Jessie)  4 ch  farm hand  R1  Canastota  Lnx  25. 
Seeber, Alexander  (Rachel)  R2  Canastota  Lnx  73. 
 
170 
 
 
Seeber, Claude T.  farm hand  R5  Canastota  Lin  49. 
Seeber, Frank D.  farm hand  R5  Canastota  Lin  49. 
Seeber, Frank J.  (Elizabeth)  5 ch  farmer  O  135a  4h  36c  R4  Canastota  Lin  32  B tel. 
Seeber, Irving  (Margaret)  3 ch  farmer  O  130a  7h  30c  R4  Canastota  Sul  94  B tel. 
Seeber, William A.  (Dora M.)  farmer  O  75a  2h  3c  R5  Canastota  Lin  49. 
Seebert, George S.  (Bessie B.)  1 ch  farmer  O  28a  2h  6c  R1  Canastota  Lin  59. 
Seeland, Howard F.  student  29 W Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Seeley, A.  (Olive)  2 ch  farmer  O  150a  2h  5c  Georgetown  Geo  65  B tel. 
Seeley, Elias  blacksmith  O  H&L  Erieville  Nel. 
Seeley, Henry  (Agnes)  2 ch  farmer  O  125a  4h  23c  R2  Lebanon  Leb  2. 
Seeley, Mrs. Olive  housekeeper  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
Seely, Clifford D.  student  32 E Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Seever, John  (Nettie)  2 ch  blacksmith  O  H&L  Erieville  Nel. 
Seever, Ruby  teacher  Erieville  Nel. 
Selick, John  2 ch  farm laborer  O  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  41  B tel. 
Sessions, Louis  bds  2h  15c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  154. 
Sessions, Wm.  (Sarah K.)  farmer  T  4h  31c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  154  B tel. 
Sessler, M. A.  (Lillian)  1 ch  farmer  O  18a  1h  2c  R2  Oneida  Lin  66  B tel. 
Settle, George J.  student  8 W Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Seymore, Ira  farmer  100a  5h  15c  R3  Cazenovia  Caz  87  B tel. 
Seymour, Ezra  (Veva)  grocer  T  Peterboro  Smi  22  B tel. 
Seymour, F. D.  (N. L.)  5 ch farmer & cattle breeder  O  221a  6h  49c  Earlville  B tel.  See adv. 
Seymour, Mrs. Helen  housekeeper  O  H&L  New Woodstock  Caz  40. 
Seymour, Hubert  (Maud)  farmer  O  24a  1h  1c  R2  Lebanon  Leb  63. 
Seymour, John A.  student  68 Broad St  Hamilton. 
Sgroi, Antonio  (Christina)  4 ch  farmer  O  R4  Canastota  Lnx  23  B tel. 
Sgroi, Charles  (Helen)  4 ch  farmer  O  177a  6h  13c  R4  Canastota  Lnx  23  B tel. 
Sgroi, Salvatore  (Nunziata)  2 ch  farmer  R4  Canastota  Lnx  23. 
Shafer, Mrs. Lester  housekeeper  O  20a  1h  3c  Perryville  Fen  19. 
Shaffer, George W.  farm laborer  R1  Manlius  Caz  2. 
Shanahan, Patrick  (Agnes)  8 ch  farmer  O  70a  4h  11c  R4  Cazenovia  Fen  14. 
Shapley, Mrs. Addie  housekeeper  O  H&L  Lincklaen St  De Ruyter. 
Shapley, Harold  (Elva)  1 ch  merchant  O  H&L  N Main St  Earlville  B tel. 
Shapley, Harrison  clerk  N Main St  Earlville. 
Shapley, Sarah J.  housekeeper  R3  Hamilton  Leb  54  B tel. 
Shapley, W. A.  (Jennie)  1 ch  dealer in agr implts  O  160a  6h  33c  R3  Hamilton  Leb  34  B tel. 
Sharp, Eddy  (Fannie)  farmer  T  1c  R3  Munnsville  Sto  31. 
Sharp, Eugene  (Martha)  2 ch  janitor  O  H&L  Brooklyn St  Eaton. 
Sharpley, Gertrude  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  65. 
Sharpley, Mrs. Mary  3 ch  housekeeper  T  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  65. 
Shattuck, Frank  barber  T  Mill St  Bouckville. 
Shattuck, J. M.  (Mary)  laborer  O  Mill St  Bouckville. 
Shaver, Burr  farmer  Peterboro  Smi  11  Ind tel. 
Shaver, Chas.  laborer  O  H&L  E Main St  Madison. 
Shaver, Charles  (Idina)  2 ch  livery  O  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Shaver, C. Z.  (Viola)  7 ch  hay buyer  T  5h  1c  Peterboro  Smi  11  Ind tel. 
Shaver, Dora  ret  O  Chittenango. 
Shaver, Harley C.  (Violet)  farmer  O  90a  4h  8c  R1  Solsville  Mad  46. 
Shaver, Herman  (Bessie)  3 ch  laborer  O  Chittenango. 
Shaver, John  student  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Shaver, John D.  scholar  Peterboro  Smi  11  Ind tel. 
Shaver, Mrs. Vina  ret  O  Center St  Wampsville. 
 
171 
 
 
Shaver, William  (Sylvia)  2 ch  farmer  O  50a  2h  R2  Oneida  Smi  61  Ind tel. 
Shaw, Daniel  laborer  Stoddart St  Earlville. 
Shaw, Mrs. Ellen  houskepper  T  E Main St  Earlville. 
Shaw, Mrs. Flora  housekeeper  O H&L  Stoddart Ave  Earlville. 
Shaw, Hazel  student  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Shaw, Mrs. Mabel  housekeeper  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Shaw, Martha  housekeeper  O  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Shaw, Robert H.  Laborer  O  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Shay, David  (Ella)  6 ch  farmer  O  89a  4h  7c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  52  B tel. 
Shay, Edward  (Minnie)  farmer  T  4h  20c  R2  Kirkville  Sul  38  B tel. 
Sheehan, Charles  telephone gang  Madison St  Hamilton. 
Sheehan, Frank  (Florence)  2 ch  printer  O  H&L  Main St  Hamilton. 
Sheehan, Frederick W.  student  Madison Club  Hamilton. 
Sheehan, Wm.  (Maggie)  4 ch  section foreman  O  Railroad St  Munnsville. 
Sheible, Elfreda  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  46  B tel. 
Sheible, Mrs. Leatha  3 ch  housekeeper  T  6c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  46  B tel. 
Shekleton, Vincent  student  Academy Common  Hamilton. 
Sheldon, A. L.  (Lorina)  2 ch  ret  O  H&L  Main St  Hamilton. 
Sheldon, Bert  (Ruby)  farm hand  T  R1  Morrisville  Eat  55. 
Sheldon, Elsworth  farmer  R2  Erieville  Geo  53  B tel. 
Sheldon, E. B.  (Carry M.)  2 ch  grocery  14 Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Sheldon, E. C.  (Mary)  5 ch  farmer  O  500a  7h  40c  Georgetown  Geo  53  B tel. 
Sheldon, Francis  laborer  R2  Erieville  Geo  53  B tel. 
Sheldon, John  laborer  O  H&L  Hubbardsville  Ham  82. 
Sheldon, Preston K.  student  Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Sheldon, Raymond  farm hand  R2  Erieville  Geo  53  B tel. 
Sheldon, Vernon  shop worker  R2  Erieville  Geo  53  B tel. 
Shelton, D. B.  (Ruth A.)  ret  O  40a  R1  Solsville  Mad  39  B tel. 
Shelton, John A., Jr.  (Lillian)  2 ch  farmer  T  4h  14c  R1  Poolville  Ham  92. 
Shelton, Otis H.  (Charlotte)  1 ch  farmer  T  2h  18c  R1  Solsville  Mad  39  B tel. 
Shelton, Thomas  ret farmer  O  H&L  Poolville  Ham  30. 
Shepard, Mrs.  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Shepard, Etta  T  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Shepard, Mrs. George  millinery  T  Albany St  Cazenovia. 
Shepard, T. Mills  student  Theta Chi House  Hamilton  B tel. 
Shepardson, Prof. F. L.  (Sarah W.)  treasurer Colgate University  T  8 Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Sheperdson, Mrs. Esther  ret  O  H&L  Poolville  Ham  28. 
Sheperdson, Lee  (Fannie)  2 ch  laborer  O  H&L  Poolville  Ham  28. 
Sheperdson, Leroy  carpenter  T  Poolville  Ham  28. 
Shephard, Edward T.  (Anna)  6 ch  farmer  O  153a  35c  R1  Morrisville  Eat  57  B tel. 
Shepherd, Charles  (Mary)  1 ch  laborer  T  Albany St  Cazenovia. 
Shepherd, Velma  student  Albany St  Cazenovia. 
Shepherd, Wm.  (Amelia)  ret  O  Fenner St  Cazenovia. 
Shepson, Mrs. Fannie  housekeeper  O  H&L  Poolville  Ham  32. 
Shepson, Fred  laborer  R1  Poolville  Ham  32. 
Shepson, Mrs. L.  ret  T  E Main St  Earlville. 
Shepson, Mrs. May  housekeeper  E Main St  Earlville  B tel. 
Sherman, Mrs. Elizabeth  housekeeper  T  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Sherman, Mrs. Elizabeth  high school principal  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Sherman, Frank  telephone lineman  T  R2  Hamilton  Ham  50  B tel. 
Sherman, F. C.  (Carrie)  produce buyer  T  1h  Earlville  Ham  19. 
Sherman, George  (Alzina)  farmer  O  65a  3h  3c  R1  Poolville  Ham  66. 
Sherman, Henry  (Lena)  2 ch  farmer  T  2h  9c  North Brookfield  Bkfd  102. 
Sherman, Mrs. Jane  boarding house  O  H&L  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Sherman, Jennie  housekeeper  O  Chenango St  Cazenovia. 
Sherman, Kay  (Grace)  2 ch  farm hand  T  R1  Poolville  Ham  66. 
Sherman, Lester  (Carrie)  1 ch  farmer  O  37 1/2a  2h  1c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  35. 
Sherman, Lewis  (Date)  3 ch  farmer  O  120a  2h  3c  Georgetown  Geo  21. 
Sherman, Lida  housekeeper  O  Chenango St  Cazenovia. 
 
172 
 
 
Sherman, Mary E.  student  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Sherman, Rachel C.  student  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Sherman, Roy  farm hand  R3  Hamilton  Leb  96. 
Shetler, Clark  farmer  O  1 3/4a  R4  Canastota  Lnx  21. 
Shetler, Orvil  farmer  2a  1h  R3  Canastota  Lnx  5. 
Shields, George B.  (Minnie)  4 ch  farmer  T  R2  Canastota  Lnx  3. 
Shields, John  4 ch  farmer  91a  R1  Madison  Mad  124. 
Shields, Robert M., Jr.  student  47 W Hall St  Hamilton. 
Shilling, Hollis A.  student  care of Mrs. A. E. Root  Payne St  Hamilton. 
Shimp, Byron W.  student  Delta Mu House  Hamilton. 
Shipman, Marshie  housekeeper  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
Shoddy, Frank  farm hand  R1  Poolville  Ham  27. 
Shoefelt, Frank  (Leona)  1 ch  farmer  T  4h  33c  R1  Georgetown  Geo  39  B tel. 
Shoemaker, Floyd R.  (Cora)  2 ch  farmer  T  4h  17c  R5  Canastota  Smi  3  Ind tel. 
Shoemaker, Robert A.  (Frank)  2 ch  farmer  T  2h  11c  R6  Canastota  Smi  2. 
Shoits, J.  (Harriett)  farm hand  T  R2  Morrisville  Eat  9. 
Shores, Frank  (Ida)  1 ch  farmer  O  66a  R3  Hamilton  Ham  40  B tel. 
Shores, George  (Amelia)  farmer  O  132a  4h  7c  R3  Hamilton  Ham  40  B tel. 
Short, B. F.  5 ch  farmer  T  R2  Erieville  Nel  13. 
Short, Frank  ret  O  H&L  Main St  Eaton. 
Short, Fred  (Maria)  5 ch  laborer  T  1h  Peterboro  Smi  20  B tel. 
Short, Leon  (Cora)  1 ch  farmer  T  3h  23c  R3  Hamilton  Leb  98. 
Shulter, Otis  (Helen)  fisherman  T  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  10. 
Shumway, Clark  2 ch  farmer  O  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  4. 
Shute, Frank  (Mary)  grocer  O  Nelson St  Cazenovia. 
Shute, Geo. R.  (Estella)  2 ch  teamster  O  Fenner St  Cazenovia. 
Shute, G. S.  ret  O  Fenner St  Cazenovia. 
Siabury, Agnes  37 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Siabury, J. W.  (Mary)  2 ch  laborer  O  H&L  37 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Sibel, Frank  (Cora)  6 ch  farmer  O  R2  Chittenango  Sul  52. 
Sickels, Robert  laborer  Chittenango. 
Sickels, Walter  (Bertha)  2 ch  farmer  T  2h  2c  R1  Chittenango  Sul  114  B tel. 
Sickels, William  (Delia)  1 ch  laborer  O  Chittrenango. 
Siegfried, Floyd S.  student  Beta Theta Pi House  Hamilton. 
Sigsbee, Calvin  farmer  O  66a  R3  Hamilton  Mad  81. 
Silsbee, Howard B.  student  Pine St  Hamilton. 
Simmons, Abram J.  (Marian)  farmer  O  1a  R7  Canastota  Lnx  77. 
Simmons, A. H.  (Lyda A.)  2 ch  farmer  O  110a  4h  26c  R1  Bouckville  Eat  137  B tel. 
Simmons, Frank  laborer  North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Simmons, Irwin  butcher  T  1h  North Brookfield  Bkfd  51. 
Simmons, Joseph P. student  63 Broad St  Hamilton. 
Simmons, Mrs. May  housekeeper  North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Simmons, Winn  butcher  T  North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Simons, Geo.  (Stella)  farmer  T  2h  17c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  151  B tel. 
Simons, Richard  farm hand  R1  Poolville  Ham  65  B tel. 
Simpson, Thomas  (Bertha)  1 ch  laborer  T  Farnham St  Cazenovia. 
Sindstrom, F.  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd. 
Singleton, E.  student  Eaton Hall  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Sink, Annie  2 ch  R1  Georgetown  Geo  32. 
Sission, Harriett  R3  West Winfield  Bkfd  189. 
Sission, Martha J.  R3  West Winfield  Bkfd  189. 
Sisson, Arthur  (Kate)  laborer  O  H&L  Main St  Brookfield. 
Sisson, Miss Celia  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Sisson, E. P.  teacher T cOLGATE  o  h&l  Broad St  Hamilton. 
 
173 
 
 
Sisson, Leroy B.  (Ruth)  1 ch  farmer  T  2h  15c  R3  Munnsville  Smi  71  Ind tel. 
Sitts, J. B.  (Amelia)  carpenter  O  Court St  Wampsville. 
Siver, Mark  clerk  Chittenango. 
Siver, Scott  (Cornelia)  clerk  O  Chittenango. 
Siver, William  (Daisy)  4 ch  chauffeur  O.C.L.  T  2h  R1  Oneida  Oni  33. 
Skaden, Dewitt C.  (Jessie)  1 ch  farmer  part owner  145a  4h  18c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  3  B tel. 
Skaden, Edwin C.  farmer  T  7h  21c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  3  B tel. 
Skaden, Harold C.  (Theresa)  1 ch  farmer part owner  145a  4h  18c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  3  B tel. 
Skellinger, George D.  (Blanch E.)  farmer  O  R2  Chittenango  Sul  47  B tel. 
Skellinger, William D.  (Florence)  2 ch  farmer  T  6h  18c  R2  Chittenango  Sul  47  B tel. 
Skelton, Frank E.  farmer  T  6h  18c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  57. 
Skelton, Ira R.  farm hand  R2  Canastota  Lnx  57. 
Skelton, Mrs. Jennie  housekeeper  T  R2  Canastota  Lnx  57. 
Skerritt, Paul A.  student  37 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Skinner, Theo. H.  Kenwood. 
Sky, Carmen  (Pearl)  1 ch  farmer  T  R1  Poolville  Ham  69. 
Slate, E. L.  (Minnie H.)  4 ch  farmer  O  200a  40c  R2  Oriskany Falls  Mad  110  B tel. 
Slentz, Harry  chauffeur  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  43  B tel. 
Slentz, Louis  farm hand  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  43  B tel. 
Slentz, O. B.  (Edna M.)  11 ch  farmer  T  4h  32c  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  43  B tel. 
Slingerland, Gilbert  (Carrie)  3 ch  hotel keeper  T  2h  1c  Bridgeport  Sul  10. 
Slingerland, Mark  (Elmeda)  5 ch  painter  O  1 1/2a  1h  Bridgeport  Sul  12. 
Sloam, James  farmer  O  30a  2h  6c  North Brookfield  Bkfd  B tel. 
Sloan, Mrs. Mary  1 ch  housekeeper  T  Seminary St  De Ruyter. 
Slocum, Edward P.  (Rena)  1 ch  creamery  T  Erieville  Nel. 
 
Slocum, Mrs. Harriett  housekeeper  T  Erieville  Nel. 
Slocum, Leslie  student  New Woodstock  Caz. 
Slocum, Lois  student  New Woodstock  Caz. 
Slocum, Mrs. L. H.  T  New Woodstock  Caz. 
Slocum, Percy laborer  Erieville  Nel. 
Slover, Seymore  (Hanna)  general laborer  O  55a  1h  R3  Munnsville  Smi  56. 
Sly, Ralph  foreman handle factory  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Small, Harrison E.  student  27 E Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Smith, Albert  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Smith, Alfred J.  R7  Canastota  Lnx  77. 
Smith, Alice  Madison St  Hamilton. 
Smith, Mrs. Allie  nurse  O  H&L  N Main St  Earlville  B tel. 
Smith, Amos  (Margaret)  1 ch  farmer  T  2h  2c  R4  Cazenovia  Sul  54. 
Smith, Andrew  farm hand  R1  Canastota  Lnx  43. 
Smith, Arthur  West Eaton  29. 
Smith, Austin T.  student  38 E Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Smith, A. D.  ret farmer  O  H&L  New Wooodstock  Caz. 
Smith, A. L.  (Eva)  3 ch  farmer  O  200a  11h  95c  R1  De Ruyter  DeRy  5  B tel. 
Smith, A. M.  (Elizabeth)  farmer  O  120a  3h  24c  R1  Morrisville  Eat  55  B tel. 
Smith, A. M.  ret  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, A. W.  professor Colgate  Bluff St  Hamilton. 
Smith, Bessie  student  R2  Earlville  Leb  64  B tel. 
Smith, Burt  (Jennie)  farmer  T  2h  15c  New Woodstock  Caz  33. 
Smith, Camille  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
Smith, Carl  emp United States Rubber Co  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, Carry  housekeeper  Hubbardsville  Ham  89. 
Smith, Charles  farmer  O  140a  10h  8c  R2  Cazenovia  Caz  12. 
Smith, Charles  farmer  T  2h  3c  R3  Munnsville  Sto  31  Ind tel. 
Smith, Charles  (Emma)  5 ch  farmer  T  2h  10c  Hubbardsville  Bkfd  12 B tel. 
 
174 
 
 
Smith, Charles  (Georgiana)  2 ch  farm hand  T  Peterboro  Smi  21. 
Smith, Chas. W.  garage  O  E Mains St  Earlville  B tel.  See adv. 
Smith, Clara  2 ch  Albany St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, Clifford  (Millicent)  1 ch  farmer  O  130a  2h  19c  R2  Erieville  Nel  103  B tel. 
Smith, Mrs. Cordelia housekeeper  R2  Cazenovia  Caz  12. 
Smith, Cornelius  farmer  O  1h  55c  R4  Cazenovia  Sul  54. 
Smith, C. L.  R1  Eaton. 
Smith, C. W.  (Ruth H.)  8 ch  farmer  O  500a  11h  95c  R1  De Ruyter  DeRy  5  B tel. 
Smith, Dacon  27 Payne St  Hamilton. 
Smith, Donald C.  student  31 E Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Smith, Earl  (Lena)  shoemaker  Fenner St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, Earl  farm hand  R2  Earlville  Leb  64  B tel. 
Smith, Earl  1 ch  hardware merchant  O  H&L  E Main St  Earlville. 
Smith, Earl W.  farm hand  R2  Cazenovia  Caz  12. 
Smith, Ellis  (Mary)  ret farmer  New Woodstock  Caz. 
Smith, Mrs. Emerette  housekeeper  T Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Smith, Emma  teacher  R2  Earlville  Leb  64  B tel. 
Smith, Emma  dressmaker  O  Chittenango. 
Smith, Esther  student  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, E. B.  (Ada A.)  farmer  Madison St  Hamilton. 
Smith, E. S.  (Verna D.)  justice of peace  Nelson  Nel. 
Smith, E. W.  (E. W.)  prof Colgate  O  H&L  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Smith, Floyd  (Bessie)  2 ch  farmer  O  175a  5h  30c  Sheds  DeRy  36  B tel. 
Smith, Foster  (Doris)  farmer  O  170a  4h  30c  Sheds  DeRy  49. 
Smith, Mrs. Francis  ret  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, Frank  (Cora)  laborer  O  Nelson St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, Fred  (Lena)  1 ch  sect of State School  T  Main St  Morrisville. 
Smith, Fred  (May)  1 ch  O.C.L.  O  H&L  1h  2c  R1  Oneida  Oni  39  B tel. 
Smith, George  painter  O  Chittenango. 
Smith, George  27 Payne St  Hamilton. 
Smith, George  (Anna)  carpenter  O  H&L  New Woodstock  Caz  40. 
Smith, George  (Julia)  Poolville  Ham  55. 
Smith, Geo.  T R1  Chittenango. 
 
175 
 
 
Smith, Grace A.  R7  Canastota Lnx  77. 
Smith, G. J.  student  16 College St  Hamilton. 
Smith, Harlow  (Rhoda)  1 ch  farmer  T  4h  32c  R2  Earlville  Leb  79  B tel. 
Smith, Harry  O  70a  West Eaton  Eat. 
Smith, Henry  contractor  O  H&L  Brooklyn St  Eaton. 
Smith, Henry  (Frances)  3 ch  butcher  O  H&L  School St  Earlville  B tel. 
Smith, Henry H.  (Gertrude)  laborer & farmer  O  28a  1h  1c  West Eaton  Eat  B tel. 
Smith, Horace J.  (Eliza)  farmer  O  127a  5h  30c  Cazenovia  Caz  114  B tel. 
Smith, Howard B.  R7  Canastota  Lnx  77. 
Smith, H. H.  (Gertrude)  1 ch  farmer  O  28a  2h  2c  West Eaton  Eat  29. 
Smith, Isaac F.  (Grace B.)  3 ch  farmer  O  250a  5h  32c  R2  Earlville  Leb  64  B tel. 
Smith, I. E.  (Blanche)  furniture & undertaking  O  H&L  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Smith, James  farmer  T  Hubbardsville  Ham  75  B tel. 
Smith, Jennie  dressmaker  O  Chittenango. 
Smith, Jesse L.  (Mabel)  3 ch alfalfa grower  O  110a  5h  14c  R4  Canastota  Lin  58. 
Smith, Jesse  (Margaret)  2 ch  farmer  O  160a  4h  17c  R1  Munnsville  Sto  42  B tel. 
Smith, John  (Edith)  4 ch  farmer  T  5h  32c  R3  Munnsville  Sto  31  B tel. 
Smith, John B.  (Maude H.)  5 ch  engineer  O  H&L  R7  Canastota  Lnx  77. 
Smith, John L.  (Mary)  T  R7  Canastota  Oni  8. 
Smith, J. A.  (Margaret)  blacksmith  O  Albany St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, J. C.  (Clara)  ret farmer  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  64. 
Smith, J. E.  (Lettie)  butcher  O  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, Leonard  cigar store & News room  Farnham St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, Lillian  maid  Main St  Munnsville. 
Smith, Mrs. Liza  O  H&L  Georgetown  Geo  39. 
Smith, Lucy  housekeeper  20a  R3  Munnsville  Sto  31  Ind tel. 
Smith, L. E.  (Nellie)  1 ch  clerk  T  Erieville  Nel. 
Smith, Markwick V.  student  3 Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Smith, Martha  housekeeper  R3  Munnsville  Sto  31  Ind tel. 
Smith, Merrit H.  (Daisy)  farmer  127a  5h  30c  R3  Cazenovia  Caz  114. 
Smith, Mial  student  Delta Mu House  Hamilton. 
Smith, Mrs. Minerva  housekeeper  Nelson  Nel. 
Smith, M.  (Kitty)  4 ch  carpenter  O  Chittenango. 
Smith, M. A.  (Anna)  3 ch  ret farmer  O  2a  1h  Sheds  DeRy  55. 
Smith, Mrs. M. O.  O  H&L  New Woodstock  Caz. 
Smith, M. O.  (Ellen)  farmer  New Woodstock  Caz. 
Smith, Oliver J.  (Florence)  farmer  50a  2h  3c  R1  Oneida  Oni  19. 
Smith, P. P.  (Lillian)  gardner  O  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, Mrs. Rhoda  housekeeper  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
Smirth, Robert  (May)  farmer  T  3h  28c  R2  Munnsville  Sto  17. 
Smith, Robert  Nelson St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, Roger P.  student  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Smith, R.  carpenter  O  Farnham St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, R. B.  (Elizabeth)  1 ch  prof Colgate  T  26 Pine St  Hamilton. 
Smith, Samuel  (Bertha)  2 ch  farmer  160a  2h  20c  R1  Munnsville  Sto  74. 
Smith, Spencer D.  (Ida D.)  farmer  O  28a  2h  4c  R3  Cazenovia  Caz  83. 
Smith, S. D.  (Vernette)  2 ch  27 Payne St  Hamilton. 
Smith, Ward  (Kate)  laborer  O  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Smith, Warren J.  (Jennie)  3 ch  farmer  O  300a  10h  40c  Sheds  DeRy  55  B tel. 
Smith, William  (Mary)  4 ch  farmer  O  80a  2h  8c  R4  Canastota  Lin  27  B tel. 
Smith, William  (Julia)  4 ch  farm laborer  T  Peterboro  Smi  21. 
Smith, Willis  (Eunice)  ret  O  H&L  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Smith, Wm. F  R1  Oneida. 
Smith, W. R.  (Nettie)  farmer  T  4c  R1  Morrisville  Smi  43  Ind tel. 
Smitka, Arthur  (Mary)  5 ch  laborer  T  Seneca St  Wampsville. 
Smitka, Morris  laborer  Seneca St  Wampsville. 
Snell, Charles  2 ch  laborer  O  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  7. 
Snell, E. C.  (Lily)  1 ch  farmer  T  1h  4c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  41  B tel. 
Snell, Foster D.  student  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Snell, Fred  (Emma)  4 ch  farmer  T  6h  59c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  49  B tel. 
 
176 
 
 
Snell, F. J.  (Alotta)  3 ch  farmer  O  150a  5h  40c  R1  Lebanon  Leb  20. 
Snell, Mrs. Louisa  2 ch  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  41  B tel. 
Snell, Samuel  (Mary)  farmer  T  3h  5c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  71. 
Snitzler, Arthur  laborer  T  Clockville  Lin. 
Snook, Dorelle E.  teacher  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Snow, Charles F.  (Mary)  farmer  O  205a  R1  Chittenango  Sul  121. 
Snow, C. W.  (Pauline)  2 ch  farmer  T  3h  22c  Stage Route  North Brookfield  Bkfd  63. 
Snow, Develli  (Nettie)  2 ch  supt of highways  O  H&L  2h  Georgetown  Geo  51. 
Snow, Estella  3/4a  R2  Eaton  Eat  29. 
Snow, Eva L.  part owner  Stage Route  North Brookfield  Bkfd  63. 
Snow, Mrs. Flora  housekeeper  O  H&L  North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Snow, Jay  (Julia)  2 ch  section hand  O North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Snow, Melvin  ret bds  North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Snow, M. E.  North Brookfield  Bkfd  49. 
Snow, Stella  dressmaker  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
Snow, Tillie  highway  T  Lebanon. 
Snyder, Mrs. Albert  farmer  O  10a  1h  2c  R3  Canastota  Lnx  4. 
Snyder, A. O.  (Elizabeth)  3 ch  blacksmith  T  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Snyder, Benjamin  (Helen)  2 ch  farmer  O  110a  2h  17c  R1  Munnsville  Sto  42  B tel. 
Snyder, Bert  (Blanche)  1 ch  farmer  O  40a  1h  4c  R1  Hamilton  Mad  30. 
Snyder, Chas. F.  R3  Oneida. 
Snyder, Clinton  ret miller  O  2a  Bridgeport  Sul  10. 
Snyder, Earl  (Cora)  2 ch  farmer  T  5h  19c  R5  Canastota  Lin  31  B tel. 
Snyder, Frank  (Mayce)  6 ch  laborer  O  5a  R1  Oneida  Oni  6 1/2. 
Snyder, Homer  (Myrtle)  1 ch  farmer  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Snyder, H. Floyd  (Calla)  5 ch  supt Borden Milk Co Farms  T  8h  100c  Earlville  Ham  27  B tel. 
Snyder, Jerome  O  10a  R7  Canastota  Oni  8. 
Snyder, O. P.  (R. Emogine)  ret  O  Fenner St  Cazenovia. 
Snyder, Peter  (Alice)  1 ch  teamster  O  H&L  Perryville  Fen  47. 
Snyder, Ruessel  blacksmith  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Snyder, Walter farmer  T  3h  18c  R?  Cazenovia  Fen  44  B tel. 
Snyder, Warren D.  (Celia)  farmer  T  1h  1c  R3  Munnsville  Smi  56. 
Snyder, Will  farmer  T  R5  Canastota  Lin  31. 
Snyder, William  farmer  T  R2  Oneida  Smi  66. 
Soper, Charles P.  (Ella J.)  1 ch  carpenter  T  1c  R1  Chittenango  Sul  105. 
Soper, Grant  (Mary)  farmer  T  8h  24c  R4  Cazenovia  Sul  56. 
Soper, John W.  farmer  T  1c  R1  Chittenango  Sul  58. 
Soper, W. L.  (Gladys)  3 ch  student  31 Charles St  Hamilton. 
Sorbello, Toney  (Josephene)  6c  onion grower  O  22a  2h  R4  Canastota  Sul  97. 
Sorensen, H. A.  (Anna)  6 ch  employee milk station  T  Pine St  Hamilton. 
Sorensen, L.  employee milk station  T Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Sorenson, Phillip  (Margaret)  2 ch  milk tester  E Main St  Bouckville. 
Soul, Fred  1 ch  barber  T  E Main St  Earlville. 
Soul, Susan  nurse  E Main St  Earlville. 
Soul, Walter  barber  T  E Main St  Earlville. 
Soule, Albert  (Alice)  farmer  O  27a  1h  3c  Lincklaen St  De Ruyter. 
Soule, Bert  farmer  O  71a  2h  6c  Lincklaen  St  De Ruyter. 
Soule, Carl J.  farm hand  R1  Eaton Leb  49  B tel. 
Soule, C. W.  (Emogene)  4 ch  farmer  O  130a  6h 16c  R1  Eaton  Leb  49. 
Soule, Frank  (Laura)  farmer  T  R2  Lebanon  Leb  45. 
Soule, George  (Florence)  2 ch  laborer  O  H&L  R1  De Ruyter  DeRy  32. 
Soule, Miss G.  dressmaker  Williams St  Cazenovia. 
Soule, H. W.  farm hand  R1  Eaton  Leb  49  B tel. 
Soule, Mrs. Jane  1 ch  housekeeper  Sheds  DeRy  49. 
 
177 
 
 
Soule, Jennie  housekeeper  R1  Eaton  Leb  49  B tel. 
Soule, John  (Agnes)  carpenter  O  20a  2h  1c  R3  Hamilton  Ham  40. 
Soules, Charles  electrician  Farnham St  Cazenovia. 
Souter, Andrew  (Edith)  2 ch  farmer  O  109a  3h  21c  R2  Chittenango  Sul  64  B tel. 
Souter, Beatrice  bookkeeper  R2  Chittenango  Sul  64  B tel. 
Souter, Fred  (Clara)  produce  O  Chittenango  B tel. 
Souter, George H.  (Francis)  3 ch  farmer  T  R2  Chittenango  Sul  64  B tel. 
Souter, William  (Grace)  3 ch  farmer  O  36a  5h  R2  Chittenango  Sul  64  B tel. 
Soutes, Frank  (Maud)  2 ch  farmer  O  78a  3h  12c  R2  Morrisville  Nel  125. 
Southworth, F. H.  (Carrie)  clothier  Eaton St  Morrisville. 
Spalding, Samuel  (Julia)  laborer  O  H&L  R1  Pratts Hollow  Eat  103. 
Spancake, L. S.  teacher  T  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Spaulding, Armour D.  (Anna)  2 ch  farmer  T  3h  22c  R2  Munnsville  Sto  30. 
Spaulding, Bert  (Ella)  5 ch  farmer & mail carrier  O  100a  3h  12c  R2  Erieville  Nel  91. 
Spaulding, Charles  (Frances)  carpenter  O  H&L  Mill St  Georgetown. 
Spaulding, Clair  barber  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Spaulding, Clara  R7  Canastota  Lnx  77. 
Spaulding, Elvin  ret  O  H&L  Poolville  Ham  30. 
Spaulding, E. J.  (Gertrude)  2 ch  stock dealer  O  Main St  Munnsville. 
Spaulding, Fannie  student  R2  Erieville  Nel  91  B tel. 
Spaulding, George  (Lena A.)  carpenter  O  H&L  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Spaulding, John Howard  student  Theta Chi House  Hamilton  B tel. 
Spaulding, Marion  student  Main St  Munnsville. 
Spayulding, Paul  chauffeur  Main St  Munnsville. 
Spencer, Edward  (Edna)  3 ch  machinist  O  Peterboro St  Munnsville. 
Spender, Floyd  student  Peterboro St  Munnsville. 
Spencer, Irving  farm hand  T  R1  Poolville  63. 
Spencer, John W.  (Maude)  gasman  O  Chittenango. 
Spencer, J. A.  (Mary)  1 ch  laborer  O  H&L  Seneca St  Wampsville. 
Spencer, Leon  student  Peterboro St  Munnsville. 
Spencer, Margaret E.  student  Chittenango. 
Spencer, Robert C.  student  Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Spencer, R. H.  (Inda)  ret  R1  Canastota  Lnx  43. 
Spencer, Steven  4 ch  farmer  T  2h  10c  R2  Kirkville  Sul  40. 
Spencer, Walter F.  student Delta Mu House  Hamilton. 
Spencer, William  farmer  R2  Kirkville  Sul  40. 
Spencer, W. G.  (Grace)  professor at Colgate  T  24 Payne St  Hamilton. 
Sperry, Eugene  (Julia)  manufacturer  O  Main St  Munnsville. 
Sperry, George E.  dry goods  O  H&L  Main St  Hamilto9n.  See adv. 
Sperry, John A.  (Mary)  supr Munnsville Plow Co  O  Main St  Munnsville. 
Spicer, Earl  (Maud)  1 ch  farm hand  T  Poolville  Ham  29. 
Spicer, Everett  (Ora)  2 ch  farmer  T  2h  1c  R2  Earlville  Ham  21  B tel. 
Spicer, George  (Grace)  machinist  T  E Main St  Earlville. 
Spicer, Jeanette  housekeeper  T  E Main St  Earlville. 
Spillman, Chas.  (Matilda)  4 ch  farmer  O  100a  3h  12c  Star Route  De Ruyter  DeRy  41. 
Spooner, Carl  farm hand  South St  Madison. 
Spooner, Chas. F.  (Flora H.)  farmer  O  85a  3h  24c  R1  Solsville  Mad  114  B tel. 
Spooner, Elbert J.  (Emma)  2 ch  farmer  T  2h  11c  Stockbridge  Sto  37  Ind tel. 
Spooner, George  (Grace)  farmer  O  40a  2h  7c  South St  Madison. 
Spooner,Maurice  (Martha)  farmer  O  50a  E Main St  Madison. 
Spooner, Newton  (Harriett)  1 ch  farmer part owner  145a  4h  39c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  6. 
Spooner, Prince  (Lila)  butcher  O  W Main St  Madison. 
Spooner, Stanley  butcher  E Main St  Madison. 
Sprague, C. A.  (Nellie)  4 ch  laundry  Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Sprague, Edward  (Nellie)  2 ch  station agent  O  H&L  School St  Earlville  B tel. 
Sprague, William  (Grace)  milk inspector  O  H&L  Pratts Hollow  Eat  103. 
Spriggs, William  (Grace)  farmer  O  14a  1h  2c  R2  Munnsville  Eat. 
 
178 
 
 
Spring, C. M.  (Frances)  1 ch  farming  O  89a  2h  23c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  126  B tel. 
Spring, Lawrence E.  student  18 College St  Hamilton. 
Spring, Mrs. Mary  housekeeper  R1  Morrisville  Eat  100. 
Springer, John  (Mary J.)  1 ch  farmer  O  6a  2h  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  68. 
Springet, Harry  (Eva)  1 ch  mail carrier  O  H&L  Hubbardsville  Ham  89. 
Springet, Mertin  (Ethel)  1 ch  emp of corporation  T  20 Utica St  Hamilton. 
Squire, Mrs. Cora  keeps roomers  T  Milford St  Hamilton. 
Squires, H.  (Rose)  1 ch  employee in express co  T  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Squires, William  driver  T  26 Pleasant St  Hamilton. 
Stachulonok, Efim  farmer  T  8h  30c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  68. 
Stack, William  ret  R1  Canastota  lin  59. 
Stafford, F. G.  (bessie)  2 ch  farmer  O  200a  7h  17c  R6  Canastota  Lin  10  B tel. 
Stam, Charles  (Susie)  farmer  T  1h  3c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  38. 
Stambro, Chas.  (Gertrude)  2 ch  farmer  O  100a  3h  25c  R2  Earlville  Leb  88  B tel. 
Stanard, C. D.  R2  Cazenovia. 
Stanbro, Thomas  (Harriett)  ret  O  H&L  Hubbardsville  Ham  89. 
Stanbro, Wm.  (Maude)  2 ch  merchant  O  3a  2h  1c  Brookfield  Bkfd  127. 
Stanford, Mrs. Anna  ret  O  Main St  Munnsville. 
Stanford, Roy H.  RD  Stockbridge. 
Stanford, Theo.  laborer  Main St  Munnsville. 
Stanley, Avery  (Olive)  machinist  Hurd St  Cazenovia. 
Stanley, A.  (Emma)  farmer  50a  2h  7c  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  58. 
Stanley, B. S.  (Louise)  real estate  O  Hurd St  Cazenovia. 
Stanley, J. Artie  R4  Cazenovia. 
Stanley, Ray  (Mary)  3 ch  farmer  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  58. 
Stanley, Robert  clerk post office  Hurd St  Cazenovia. 
Stannard, Burdette  (Vanienta)  farmer  O  Chittenango. 
Stanton, Albert  (Carrie)  ret farmer  O  H&L  New Woodstock  Caz  B tel. 
Stanton, Clark (Retta)  road commissioner  O  175a  3h  15c  R6  Canastota  Fen  70  B tel. 
Stanton, Earl  farm hand  Peterboro  Smi  24. 
Stanton, Freeman  farm hand  Erieville  Nel. 
Stanton, George  grain & feed merchant  O  H&L  1h  E Main St  Earlville  B tel. 
Stanton, Ira M.  student  45 Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Stanton, J.W.  (Frances B.)  ret fasrmer  O  5a  R6  Canastota  Lnx  40  B tel. 
Stanton, Reuben  farmer  2h  4c  Peterboro  Smi  24. 
Stanton, Roger F.  student  18 West  Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Stapleton, Chas.  (Mary)  1 ch  farmer  40a  2h  6c  R1  Hubbardsville  Ham  79. 
Stapleton, Eugene  (Grace)  1 ch  farmer  T  R2  Hubbardsville  Ham  82. 
Stapleton, N. E.  student  Utica St  Hamilton. 
Stares, F. H.  (Allie)  farmer  40a  2h  9c  R1  Morrisville  Eat  B tel. 
Starkey, Wilmer T.  student  16 W Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Starkweather, Fred  farmer  T  3h  21c  W Main St  Madison. 
Starr, Lawrence H.  student  D K E House  Hamilton. 
State, Anna  stenographer  R1  Oneida  Oni  6. 
State, James  American Express Co  R1  Oneida  Oni  6. 
State, John Burt  Olney Canning Co  R1  Oneida  Oni  6. 
State, Martin W.  (Maria)  4 ch  farmer  O  32a  2h  5c  R1  Oneida  Oni  6. 
Staudt, Mrs. Elizabeth  ret  R2  Canastota  Lnx  56  B tel. 
Staudt, George  (Minnie)  farmer  117a  1h  10c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  56  B tel. 
Steadman, Albert  (Jennie)  farmer  O  165a  4h  27c  R1  Madison  Mad  112  B tel. 
Steadman, Edith  housekeeper  R1  Solsville  Mad  39  B tel. 
Steadman, Frank  (Lottie)  fasrmer  O  87a  4h  20c  R2  Earlville  Leb  B tel. 
Steadman, Stephen  6 ch  farmer  O  70a  5h  8c  R1  Madison  Mad  108. 
Stearns, Charles H.  traveling man  Pine St  Hamilton. 
 
179 
 
 
Stearns, Helen S.  college  Pine St  Hamilton. 
Stearns, M.  farmer  T  3h  16c  Georgetown  Geo  16. 
Stearns, Mrs. Nettie L.  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Stearns, Seth  (Ellen)  laborer  O  H&L  Seminary St  De Ruyter. 
Stearns, William  (Gertrude)  laborer  O  H&L  University St  Georgetown. 
Stearns, William O.  (Ellen M.)  clergyman  O  H&L  Pine St  Hamilton. 
Stearns, William O.  student  18 Pine St  Hamilton. 
Stebbins, Bert  (Ruby)  farmer  96a  4h  16c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  55. 
Stebbins, Bert H.  (Blanch L.)  6 ch  farming & farm implements  O  120a  5h  12c  R1  Oneida  Oni  33  B tel. 
Stebbins, Fred  (Mary)  1 ch  farmer  O  143a  6h  40c  Poolville  Ham  29. 
Stebbins, F. D.  (Ada)  1 ch  farmer  O  137a  3h  40c  Earlville  Ham  25. 
Stebbins, Howard  (Mabel)  1 ch  farmer  O  140a  5h  36c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  4  B tel. 
Stebbins, Mrs. Lee  1 ch  housekeeper  O  H&L  N Main St  Earlville. 
Stebbins, Linda  ret  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Stebbins, Minnie  saleslady  N Main St  Earlville. 
Stebbins, Mrs. Ralph  1 ch  R1  Georgetown  Geo  33 B tel. 
Steel, Cornelius  ret  Cortland St  De Ruyter. 
Steffenhagen, Dewey H.  student  14 College St  Hamilton. 
Stefucza, John  (Paulina)  2 ch  farmer  O  40a  1h 6c  R1  Durhamville  Oni  3. 
Steggall, Howard B.  student  Theta Chi House  Hamilton. 
Steinback, Chas. L.  farmer  O  54a  2h  2c  R3  Cazenovia  Fen  60. 
Steinback, Daniel  (Mary)  farmer  O  40a  1h  1c  R3  Cazenovia  Fen  63. 
Stephens, Albert G.  farmer  O  80a  2h  4c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  3. 
Stephens, Archie  R2  Canastota. 
Stephens, Arctie  R7  Canastota  Lnx  77. 
Stephens, Jannet A.  farmer  O  35a  R2  Canastota  Lnx  77. 
Sterling, Lee  student  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Sternburg, Alvin  7 ch  farmer  O  125a  5h  20c  Bridgeport  Sul  4. 
Sternburg, Nichols  ret farmer  O  Peterboro  Smi  39. 
Stetson, Raymond C.  student  Madison Club  Hamilton. 
Stevener, John  (Lucy)  farm hand  T  R1  Bouckville  Eat  138. 
Stevens, Alice  Georgetown  Geo  39. 
Stevens, A. M.  (Mary)  32 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Stevens, Delbert  (Hattie)  5 ch  farmer  O  90a  2h  2c  R2  Earlville  Leb  77. 
Stevens, Frank  (Jennie)  farmer  T  1h  R1  Chittenango  Sul  104. 
Stevens, George  (Minnie)  farmer  O  240a  2h  24c  R2  Erieville  Geo  55. 
Stevens, Howard W.  student  Phi Gamma Delta House  Hamilton. 
Stevens, Mrs. Julia  1 ch  dressmaker  O  H&L  Georgetown  Geo  39. 
Stevens, Lillian E.  H&L  12 Utica St  Hamilton. 
Stevens, N. D.  1 ch  carpenter  O  H&L  12 Utica St  Hamilton. 
Stevens, Warren  (Rose)  boarding house  O  H&L  Erieville  Nel. 
Stevens, William  (Mary)  farmer  T  7h  48c  R2  Cazenovia  Caz  16  B tel. 
Stevenson, Horace L. student  31 W Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Stewart, A. O.  (Sadie)  farmer  O  35a  1h  3c  Sheds  DeRy  56. 
Stewart, Benjamin  laborer  R2  Munnsville  Sto  66. 
Stweart, Benjamin  (Mary)  5 ch  farmer  T  2h  12c  R1  Munnsville  Sto  82  B tel. 
Stewart, Bradley  farm hand  R1  Morrisville  Eat  57. 
Stewart6, Bradley C.  (Gertrude)  1 ch  farmer  T  2h  1c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  6. 
Stewart, Ezra  (Ida)  4 ch  farmer psrt owner  40a  2h  8c  R2  Munnsville  Sto  66. 
Stewart, Geo. L.  (Esther)  5 ch  farmer  O  115a  8h  22c  R2  Oneida  Oni  24  B tel. 
Stewart, Henry  (Emma)  1 ch  truckman  O  H&L  Cortland St  De Ruyter. 
Stewart, Lawrence  (Maude)  farmer  T  3h  14c  R3  Munnsville  Smi  67  Ind tel. 
Stewart, L. E.  clerk  Dean St  Cazenovia. 
Stewart, Myron D.  (May F.)  merchant & grocer  T  Stockbridge  Sto  37  B tel. 
Stweart, M. F.  (Margaret)  1 ch  farmer  O  60a  3h  12c  Sheds  DeRy  49. 
 
180 
 
 
Stewart, P. A.  (Lena)  farmer  O  75a  3h  15c  R2  Lebanon  Geo  70  B tel. 
Stewart, R. J.  farmer part owner  40a  2h  8c  R2  Munnsville  Sto  66. 
Stweart, W. H.  (L. A.)  laborer  T  Dean Lane  Cazenovia. 
Stickles, Lester D.  student  D K E House  Hamilton. 
Stickney, R. J.  farm hand  T  R2  Lebanon  Leb  15. 
Still, E. C.  (Margaret)  6 ch  garage  Madison St  Hamilton. 
Stillman, Arthur  town clerk  O  H&L  Main St  Brookfield. 
Stillman, Clarence  (Nancy)  blacksmith  O  H&L  Main St  Brookfield. 
Stillman, Clark  day laborer  Stage Route  Brookfield  Bkfd  170. 
Stillman, Frank  (Loretta)  5 ch  mason  O  H&L  Mechanic St  De Ruyter. 
Stillman, Fred  (Ada G.)  farming  Brownville Stock Farm  O  20oa  9h  28c  Stage Route  Brookfield  Bkfd  170  B tel. 
Stillman, Fred  (Alice)  laborer  O  H&L  Cortland St  De Ruyter. 
Sti8llman, Jesse  (Ellen)  laborer  W Main St  Earlville. 
Stillman, JohnL.  (Minnie)  3 ch  farmer  T  2h  2c  Brookfield  Bkfd  170. 
Stillman, J. C.  (Maud)  1 ch  merchant  O  H&L  Cortland St  De Ruyter. 
Stillman, Lena  clerk  Mechanic St  De Ruyter. 
Stillman. Lynn  O  bds  Stage Route  Brookfield  Bkfd  170. 
Stillman, Marion  clerk  Mechanic St  De Ruyter. 
Stillman, Phineas  (Olive)  ret  O  H&L  Mechanic St  De Ruyter. 
Stillman, Mrs. S. C.  Leonardsville. 
Stillwell, McClellen  (Martha)  farmer  7h  20c  R1  Chittenango  Sul  19. 
Stimmel, Stanton C.  student  D K E House  Hamilton. 
Stisser, Andrew J.  farmer  O  102a  3h  18c  R1  Oneida  Oni  32  B tel. 
Stisser, Angus H.  R1  Oneida  Oni  32. 
Stisser, Charles  (Emma)  1 ch  farmer  O  112a  4h  18c  R1  Canastota  Oni  17. 
Stisser, Florence  R1  Canastota  Lnx  43. 
Stisser, W. H.  1 ch  farmer  O  120a  3h  14c  R1  Canastota  Lnx  43. 
Stockham, Lillian  housekeeper  R?  Oneida  Oni  12. 
Stockweather, Clarence  farm hand  R?  Hamilton  Mad  62. 
Stockweather, Edward  2 ch  farmer  O  120a  4h  25c  R1  Hamilton  Mad  62  B tel. 
Stockweather, Ethel  clerk  R1  Hamilton  Mad  62. 
Stocum, R. D.  (Margaret)  farmer  O  114a  3h  20c  R1  Poolville  Ham  61  B tel. 
Stodard, Mrs. Clara  1 ch  T  S Academy St  Brookfield. 
Stodard, D.  (Ada)  ret  farmer  T  New Woodstock  Caz. 
Stoddard, Grove  (Lena)  1 ch  alfalfa grower  O  200a  9h  30c  R1  Canastota  Lin  64  B tel. 
Stoddard, Harold F.  student  7 W Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Stoddard, H. K.  selling farm tools  New Woodstock  Caz. 
Stoddard, J. Floyd  (Nettie)  merchant  O  Mill St  Georgetwon  B tel. 
Stoddart, Edward  (Rosalie)  farmer  O  34a  3h  6c  R4  Canastota  Lin  56. 
 
181 
 
 
 
Stoddart, O. C.  (Carrie)  hotel keeper  O  H  Cortland St  De Ruyter. 
Stoker, Harry  farmer  O  34a  1h  6c  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  27 1/2  B tel. 
Stoker, Henry  (Winifred)  8 ch  farmer  O  154a  6h  35c  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  41. 
Stoker, Herbert  (Lettie)  7 ch  farmer  O  174a  7h  36c  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  27 1/2  B tel. 
Stoker, Ida  housekeeper  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  27 1/2  B tel. 
Stoker, William  (Lucy)  farmer  O  60a  3h  9c  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  45. 
Stolzenbach, Fred W.  student  16 W Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Stone, A. H.  (Burnice)  1 ch  farmer  O  200a  5h  50c  R1  Morrisville  Eat  47  B tel. 
Stone, Cort  (Marion)  1 ch  farmer  1h  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  67. 
Stone, David  carpenter  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  67. 
Stone, Earl  (Anna)  3 ch  farm hand  T  Georgetown  Geo  36  B tel. 
Stone, Edward Harris  (Rena)  3 ch  photographer  Pleasant St  Hamilton. 
Stone, Elmer L.  (Hazel)  1 ch  farmer  T  2h  13c  Bix 35  RD  Unadilla Forks  Bkfd  186  B tel. 
Stone, Emerson  (Minnie)  farmer  O  85a  4h  12c  R2  Oneida  lin  73  B tel. 
Stone, Eva  student  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Stone, Frank  (Emily)  9 ch  farmer  O  107a  1h  14c  Georgetown  Geo  24. 
Stone, Mrs. F. B.  R1  Morrisville  Eat  47. 
Stone, Mrs. Harriett  school teacher  O  H&L  Division St  De Ruyter. 
Stone, J. W.  laborer  T  North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Stone, Lee  farmer  O  88a  1h  12c  Georgetown  Geo  24. 
Stone, McKinley  farmer  Georgetown  Geo  24. 
Stone, Mark  student  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Stone, Roy F.  student  17 Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Stone, Roy L.  17 Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Storms, Arthur  (Haidee)  1 ch  produce dealer  O  Lake St  Chittenango. 
Storms, F. P.  (M. G.)  garage  O  Chittenango. 
Storrs, Pratt  (Mabel)  salesman  O  H&L  2h  Brooklyn St  Eaton. 
Stover, Mrs. Florence A.  R2  Canastota  Lnx  77. 
Stows, Clark B.  student  10 John St  Hamilton. 
Stowe, J. A.  (Jane)  5 ch  carpenter  O  H&L  Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Stowe, William D.  (Sarah)  farmer  T  1h  R1  Solsville  Sto  75. 
Stowell, Chester  (Bertha)  2 ch  farmer  O  147a  4h  43c  R1  Bouckville  Mad  33  B tel. 
Stowell, C. H.  farmer  O  41a  2h  7c  R2  Lebanon  Leb  11  B tel. 
Straddling, Dr. Frank  (Josephine)  1 ch  physician  O  H&L  1h  N Main St  Earlville  B tel. 
Strader, Wesley  (Mary)  2 ch  cheese maker  T  R1  Earlville  Ham  31. 
Stradling, W. H.  (Nellie)  4 ch  farmer  O  154a  3h  32c  R2  Lebanon  Geo  71  B tel. 
Strait, Walter L.  student  10 Charles St  Hamilton. 
Strasenburgh, Edwin G.  student  D K E House  Hamilton. 
Stratton, Joseph  (Carrie)  2 ch  supt canning factory  T  61 Main St  Hamilton. 
Strausburg, Edward  painter  Mill St  Cazenovia. 
Streeter, Albert  (Rose)  3 ch  farmer  T  4h  29c  R1  Morrisville  Eat 56  B tel. 
Streeter, Fred  farmer  O  80a  5h  5c  R3  Hamilton  Ham  40. 
Streeter, John  farmer  O  80a  5h  5c  R3  Hamilton  Ham  40. 
Streeter, Leon R.  student  Paynce St  Mrs Moore  Hamilton. 
Stringer, C. A.  (Flora)  photo  O  Main St  Munnsville. 
Stringer, Fred  laborer  O  H&L  N Canal St  Bouckville. 
Stringer, Fred  ret  O  243a  Bouckville  Eat  143. 
Stringer, Grant  (Elizabeth)  farm supt  O  H&L  260a  6h  61c  South St  Madison. 
Stringer, Horace  ret farmer  R1  Bouckville  Eat  143  B tel. 
Stringer, H. J.  (Cora)  1 ch  justice of peace  O  H&L  N Canal St  Bouckville  B tel. 
Stringer, Lebby  housekeeper  R3  Hamilton  Ham  54  B tel. 
Stringer, Marion  student  N Canal St  Bouckville. 
Stringer, Sylvia  school teacher  Main St  Munnsville. 
Stringer, William  (Mary)  hotelkeeper  O  H&L  Main St  Eaton. 
Strobeck, Henry  (Ann)  laborer  Lane St  Cazenovia. 
 
182 
 
 
Strobel, C. J.  (Emma)  2 ch  farmer  T  4h  15c  R1  Canastota  Lnx  43. 
Strobel, Jennie  student  R1  Canastota  Lnx  43. 
Strong, E. H.  (Caroline)  2 ch  farmer  O  112a  3h  18c  R2  Morrisville  Eat  2  B tel. 
Strong, Fred  farmer  O  R5  Canastota  Smi  27. 
Strong, George  farmer  R1  Morrisville  Eat  94  B tel. 
Stronski, Joseph  farm hand  R1  Bouckville  Mad  16  B tel. 
Strough, Lyndon H.  student  Theta Delta Sigma House  Hamilton. 
Strow, Orville  (Prim)  farmer  O  40a  4h  6c  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  69. 
Strum, Abbie  O C L  R1  Oneida  Oni  6. 
Strum, Joseph  (Abbie)  4 ch  mason  O  18a  2c  R1  Oneida  Oni  6. 
Strutz, Henry  (Carolina)  farmer  O  10a  1h  1c  R3  Canastota  Lnx  53. 
Strutz, William  R2  Canastota  Lnx  73. 
Stryker, Mrs. S. E.  2 ch  O  H&L  Green St  Hamilton. 
Stuart, Ethel  Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Stuart, I. C.  (Mary)  contractor  T  Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Stuart, Nina  teacher  32 Main St  Hamilton. 
Stubbins, Margaret  ret  O  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Stucker, William  (Minnie)  5 ch  slectrician  O  Chittenango Station. 
Sturtevant, Harvey  (Emma)  farm laborer  O  Brookfield  Bkfd  101. 
Suholet, Adam  farm hand  R1  Lebanon Leb  74. 
Suits, Charles  farmer  Court St  Wampsville. 
Sullivan, Daniel  (Kate)  5 ch  employee at Colgate  College St  Hamilton. 
Sullivan, Dan  (Elizabeth)  2 ch  ice dealer  O  Farnham St  Cazenovia  B tel. 
Sullivan, Edward  (June)  3 ch  farmer  T  3h  R1  Munnsville  Sto  45  B tel. 
Sullivan, Ella  T  2h  10c  R1  Munnsville  Sto  46. 
Sullivan, Frank  farmer part owner  210a  6h  30c  R1  Munnsville  Sto  44. 
Sullivan, Jerry  ice dealer  Albany St  Cazenovia. 
Sullivan, John  College St  Hamilton. 
Sullivan, J. D.  Cazenovia. 
Sullivan, J. Henry  student  College St  Hamilton. 
Sullivan, Louisa  College St  Hamilton. 
Sullivan, Mary  College St  Hamilton. 
Sullivan, Peter  College St  Hamilton. 
Sun, Vi Tsu  student  Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Sundberg, Elmer F.  student  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Sunderman, Amos W.  (Carrie May)  ? ch  farmer  T  5h  30c  R2  Chittenango  Sul  52. 
Sunderman, Orren  farmer  R2  Chittenango  Sul  52  B tel. 
Sundstrom, Charles A.  student  37 W Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Sunbrook, E. R.  (Fannie)  1 ch  farmer  O  153a  3h  24c  R1  Lebanon Geo  7?  B tel. 
Sutcliff, Mrs. Bertha  ret  R1  Eaton  Eat  82. 
Sutcliff, J. E.  farmer  O  50a  2h  12c  R1  Eaton  Eat  82 B tel. 
Sutcliff, J. H.  farmer  O  30a  2h  10c  R1  Eaton  Eat  82  B tel. 
Sutcliff, Sara E.  housekeeper  R1  Eaton  Eat  B tel. 
Suther, Fred L.  student  D K E House  Hamilton. 
Sutherland, Adelbert  (Adeline)  farmer  O  175a  3h  30c  South Hamilton  Ham  106. 
Sutherland, Arthur  (Mertie)  laborer  T  Mill St  De Ruyter. 
Sutherland, Myron  (Ella)  2h  O C L  T  R1  Oneida  Oni  19. 
Sutton, Louise  1 ch  bds  Box 59  Leonardsville  Bkfd  197. 
Swain, Luke  (Augusta)  farmer  T  3h  12c  Solsville  Mad  44. 
Swan, Frank S.  (Mary)  2 ch  general store & farming  O  18a  R2  Canastota  Lnx  13  B tel. 
Swan, Maggie  cook  Center St  Cazenovia. 
Swann, Iva  Main St  Hamilton. 
Swann, J. R.  3 ch  laborer  T  27 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Swanson, Daniel  student  Pratts Hollow  Eat  99. 
Swanson, Harry  student  Pratts Hollow  Eat  99. 
Swanson. Marie  student  Pratts Hollow  Eat  99. 
Swanson, Theodore  farmer  O  H&L  Pratts Hollow  Eat  99. 
 
183 
 
 
Swart, Aletta  student  R2  Canastota  Lnx  13. 
Swart, Elmer  (Carrie)  3 ch  farmer  94a  6h  12c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  13  B tel. 
Swart, Jennie  school teacher  R2  Canastota  Lnx  13. 
Swazer, George  (Lizzie)  2 ch  farmer  T  1h  1c  Lebanon. 
Sweeney, Dennis A.  farmer  R2  Oneida  Oni  24 1/2. 
Sweeney, James G.  laborer  R1  Earlville  Ham  19. 
Sweeney, John R., Jr.  student  Phi Kappa Psi House  Hamilton. 
Sweeny, D. P.  (Elma)  1 ch  21 Payne St  Hamilton. 
Sweet, Albert  R2  Canastota  Lnx  78. 
Sweet, E. S.  R1  Hubbardsville. 
Sweet, Fred  student  Beta Theta Pi House  Hamilton. 
Sweet, John  (Hattie)  farmer  O  15a  2h  3c  North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Sweet, Joseph  farmer  O  3a  R2  Canastota  Lnx  78. 
Sweet, Judson  (Florence)  farmer  O  47a  2h  7c  R7  Canastota  Lnx  62. 
Sweet, Samuel Waterman  student  Theta Chi House  Hamilton  B tel. 
Sweet, Wallace  ret  O  H&L  Lincklaen St  De Ruyter. 
Sweet, Walter  (Bessie)  2 ch  farmer  O  73a  3h  5c  R1  Durhamville  Oni  3. 
Sweet, Walter J.  (Harriett)  farmer  O  100a  3h  21c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  140  B tel. 
Swind, William  (Mary)  florist  Chenango St  Cazenovia. 
Switzler, Arthur  (Maria P.)  farmer  T  R4  Canastota  Lin  27. 
Szulewski, Agnes  housekeeper  R1  Earlville  Ham  16. 
Szulewski, J. J.  (Agnes)  3 ch  farmer  O  146a  2h  5c  R1  Earlville  Ham  16. 
Szulewski, Theresa  student  R1  Earlville  Ham  16. 
 
 
184 

Date: Friday, February 12, 1999 04:58 PM

1917 Rural Directory | Directories
Home Page