Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1917 Rural Madison County Directory

Wager, C. P.  3 ch  farmer  T  1h  R1  Canastota  Sul  106  B tel. 
Wager, Lester P.  student  Student's Club  Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Waghorn, Victor  (Sadie)  farmer  O  70a  2h  6c  R1  Poolville  Ham  95. 
Wagner, Basil  farm hand  Pratts Hollow  Eat  109. 
Wagner, Charles  (Elsie)  farmer  T  4h  25c  R2  Erieville  Geo  61  B tel. 
Wagner, Frank A.  (Lora)  3 ch  farmer  O  175a  4h  31c  R2  Erieville  Nel  41  B tel. 
Wagner, Helen C.  housekeeper  Peterboro  Smi  39. 
Wagner, J. D.  (Margaret)  7 ch  farmer  O  80a  2h  7c  R1  Morrisville  Eat  65. 
Wagner, L. A.  ret  O  H&L  New Woodstock  Caz  40. 
Wagner, M. C.  (Zellie)  2 ch  farmer  R?  Munnsville  Eat  65. 
Wagner, Pearl  R1  Morrisville  Eat  65. 
Wagoner, Charles E.  (Nellie)  3 ch  postmaster  T  Peterboro  Smi  24  B tel. 
Wagoner, Harlan  laborer  University St  Georgetown. 
Wagoner, Mildred  student  Peterboro  Smi  24  B tel. 
Wagoner, Sarah  2 ch  O  H&L  University St  Georgetown. 
Wait, Donald G.  student  E Hall St  Hamilton. 
Waite, Blanche  T  31 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Waite, Mrs. George M.  1 ch  keeps roomers  O  H&L  31 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Waite, Leon J.  student  17 Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Wakefield, G. E.  (Elizabeth)  1 ch  gen store  O  H&L  1h  Nelson  Nel.  See adv. 
Wakefield, Lee  clerk  Nelson  Nel. 
Wakeman, G. P.  O  14a  West Eaton  Eat. 
Walden, Mrs. Hallie  New Woodstock  Caz. 
Walden, Phil  O  23a  West Eaton  Eat. 
Waldorf, Charles  (Eliza)  4 ch  farmer  T  R2  Canastota  Lnx  78. 
Waldorf, Laura  R2  Canastota  Lnx  78. 
Waldron, Grace  12 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Wallron, G. Leon  T  33 Maole Ave  Hamilton. 
Waldron, J. C.  (Anna)  carpenter  O  H&L  12 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Waley, Clinton  (Harriette)  8 ch  farm hand  T  1h  1c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  30. 
Walker, Mrs A. G.  telephone manager  O  Chittenango. 
Walker, David  (Fanny)  farmer  38a  1h  4c  West Eaton  Eat  74. 
Walker, George Abner  student  Theta Chi House  Hamilton  B tel. 
Walker, Hardie  (Mary)  3 ch  laborer  O  H&L  R1  Eaton  Eat  78. 
Walker, John  1 ch  laborer  O  Farnham St  Cazenovia. 
Walker, L. L.  (Esther)  general mdse & feed  1h  Sheds  DeRy  55  B tel. 
Walker, M. H.  (Ellen)  1 ch  farmer  T  4h  29c  R1  Morrisville  Eat  65  B tel. 
Walker, Raymond W.  student  E Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
 
195 
 
 
Walker, Stewart  teamster  T  W Main St  Madison. 
Walker, S.  laborer  E Main St  Madison. 
Wallace, Edward  (Edna)  4 ch  farmer  T  4h  9c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  36. 
Wallace, John  2 ch  farmer  T  1h  1c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  30. 
Wallace, Maggie  O  Farnham St  Cazenovia. 
Wallace, Mrs. Martha  5 ch  T  RD  Stockbridge  6. 
Wallace, Mrs. Mildred  bookkeeper  R2  Erieville  Nel  49. 
Wallace, Ross  (Emma)  4 ch  farmer  O  60a  2h  9c  R2  Erieville  Nel  49. 
Wallace, Stanley  (Mabel)  professor of high school  T  Mill St  Georgetown  B tel. 
Wallace, William  (Emma)  1 ch  farmer  O  61a  3h  4c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  36. 
Wallace, William  (Margaret)  1 ch  farm hand  T  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  28. 
Wallace, Wm. J.  ret  O  Farnham St  Cazenovia. 
Walrad, Alfred Augustus  student  Theta Chi House  Hamilton  B tel. 
Walrad, F. J.  (Nellie)  3 ch  farmer  T  5h  33c  R2  Earlville  Ham  21  B tel. 
Walrath, Claude C.  farmer  R1  Chittenango  Sul  B tel. 
Walrath, Cora  ret  O  Chittenango. 
Walrath, Mrs. D. Wells  Chittenango. 
Walrath, Edna B.  R1  Chittenango  Sul  126  B tel. 
Walrath, Edward C.  (Mabelle)  5 ch  farmer  5h  21c  Chittenango  Sul  126  B tel. 
Walrath, E. D.  (Lulu)  justice of peace  O  Chittenango. 
Walrath, Fannie R.  R1  Chittenango  Sul  126. 
Walrath, Floyd  (Florence)  farmer  T.  4h  18c  R1  Morrisville  Smi  43  B tel. 
Walrath, Hubert  (Allie)  farmer  150a  4h  14c  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  59. 
Walrath, Mrs. Peter  ret  Chittenango. 
Walrath, Mrs. Sarah C.  ret  O  Chittenango. 
Walrath, W. D.  (Enda G.)  county sealer  O  Chittenango. 
Walrod, I. J.  5 ch  farmer  O  138a  3h  24c  R2  Erieville  Geo  61  B tel. 
Walrod, May  housekeeper  R2  Erieville  Geo  61  B tel. 
Walrod, O. I.  (Lula)  1 ch  farmer  O  138a  3h  27c  R2  Erieville  Geo  59  B tel. 
Walsh, Edward  (Frances)  laborer  O  H&L  Pratts Hollow  Eat  104. 
Walsh, Edward  farm hand  R1  Madison  66  B tel. 
Walsh, Edward J.  (Margaret)  2 ch  undertaker  O  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Walsh, John  (Helen)  5 ch  carpenter  O  Burr St  Cazenovia. 
Walsh, Josephine  clerk  O  Nickerson St  Cazenovia. 
Walsh, Ward  (Mary)  3 ch  machinist  T  Wiley St  Hamilton. 
Walters, Chas.  (Miriam M.)  4 ch  farmer  O  80a  6h  21c  R1  Chittenango  Lin  7. 
Walters, Edward  farm hand  R1  Morrisville  Eat  55. 
Walters, Mrs. Eudora  2 ch  housekeeper O Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Walters, Frank  (Jennie)  5 ch  farm hand  O  R1  Chittenango  Sul  110. 
Walters, George W.  student  11 Pine St  Hamilton. 
Walters, Herman  (Edna)  2 ch  farmer  T  R2  Munnsville  Eat  101  B tel. 
Walters, James C.  8 ch  farmer  T  1h  R2  Munnsville  Sto  36. 
Walters, Jeanette  student  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Walters, Lester  farm hand  Nelson  Nel. 
Walters, Madeline  student  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Walters, R. H.  mechanic  O  R2  Munnsville  Sto  36. 
Walters, Wilmer  student  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Walton, Mrs. A. L.  36 Broad St  Hamilton. 
Walts, Arthur  (Libbie)  5 ch  laborer  Chittenango. 
Walts, Clarence  laborer  Chittenango. 
Walts, George R.  3 ch  laborer  Chittenango. 
Walts, William  (Emma)  farmer  O  Chittenango. 
Waltz, Frank  (Maggie)  laborer  O  Chittenango. 
Wangerin, Ethel  student  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Ward, Adelbert D.  farmer  T  2h  15c  R1  Munnsville  Sto  48  B tel. 
Ward, Arthur J.  (Mary)  1 ch  chicken business  T  R1  Stockbridge  Mun  54.  See adv. 
Ward, A. W.  R1  Munnsville. 
Ward, Charles  1 ch  clerk  O  Chittenango. 
Ward, Charles  (Mareha)  farmer  O  Chittenango. 
Ward, Dan  6 ch  mason  Munnsville. 
Ward, Earl  4 ch  creamery hand  Chittenango Station. 
Ward, Edward  (Susie)  8 ch  farmer  T  5h  40c  R3  Cazenovia  Caz  82. 
 
196 
 
 
Ward, Mrs. Eleanor  housekeeper  T  W Main St  Madison. 
Ward, Emma C.  housekeeper  R1  Munnsville  Sto  48  B tel. 
Ward, Florence  student  Division St  De Ruyter  B tel. 
Ward, Gard  (Eliza)  laborer  O  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  39. 
Ward, Mrs. Ida  3 ch  T  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  38. 
Ward, Jay  (Mary)  6 ch  blacksmith  Pratts Hollow  Eat  103. 
Ward, Mrs. Nettie  housekeeper  O  H&L  Pratts Hollow  Eat  103. 
Ward, William  (Armelia)  7 ch  farmer  O  173a  6h  7c  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  79. 
Ward, Winslow  poultry  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  38. 
Warham, William  (Lizzie)  4 ch  farm hand  T  2h  3c  R3  Munnsville  Smi  50. 
Warner, Chas.  farm hand  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  69. 
Warner, E. L.  (Vira)  T  2h  20c  R1  Hamilton  Mad  25. 
Warner, Frank  (Mary)  farm hand  O  H&L  R2  earlville Leb  66  B tel. 
Warner, George  (Anna)  farmer  T  4h  21c  R6  Canastota  Fen  70. 
Warner, James C.  student  10 Hamilton St  Hamilton. 
Warner, John L.  (Cora)  1 ch  prop Crystal Spring Flower & Truck Gardens  O  123a  5h  22c  R5  canastota  Lin  50  B tel. 
Warner, J. D.  (Harriette)  1 ch  ret  O  Burr St  Cazenovia. 
Warner, Leslie  (Malisa)  farmer  O  15a  1h  2c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  2. 
Warner, Lloyd  (Minnie)  1 ch  laborer  T  Georgetown  Geo  51. 
Warner, Louisa  maid  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  69. 
Warner, Russel A.  (Bertha E.)  physician  O  Chittenango. 
Warner, William  farmer  T  2h  5c  R1  Lebanon  Geo  75. 
Warner, W. E.  (Florence K.)  10 ch  farmer  O  500a  8h  58c  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  69. 
Warr, Daniel H.  (Frances)  farmer  O  59 1/2a  3h  5c  R7  Canastota  Lnx  77  B tel. 
Warren, Mrs. Addie  1 ch  housekeeper  T  R2  Munnsville  Sto  52. 
Warren, Adelbert R.  (Ellen)  carpenter)  O  Chenango St  Cazenovia. 
Warren, A. D.  (Alice L.)  3 ch  farmer  O  271a  10h  55c  R1  DeRy  60  B tel. 
Warren, Carleton  farm hand  R2  Munnsville  Sto  52. 
Warren, Charles  1 ch  farm hand  2c  1h  R2  Munnsville  Sto  52. 
Warren, David  (Ruth)  farmer  T  37c  Star Route  De Ruyter  DeRy  B tel. 
Warren, D. A.  (Myrtie C.)  2 ch  farmer  O  86a  3h  13c  R1  Georgetown  DeRy  59  B tel. 
Warren, Irving  (Hazel)  2 ch  laborer  Railroad St  Munnsville. 
Warren, Jane  housekeeper  O  60a  2h  Sheds  DeRy  55. 
Warren, John  (Adimond)  1 ch  section foreman  T  North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Warren, John  carpenter  O H&L  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Warren, Lena M.  dressmaker  Chenango St  Cazenovia. 
Warriner, Mrs. E. F.  R R man  O  H&L  Utica St  Hamilton. 
Warriner, May  Utica St  Hamilton. 
Washburn, F. H.  (Myrtle R.)  3 ch  farmer  T  R1  De Ruyter  DeRy  26. 
Washburn, F. S.  (Mary)  farmer  O  104a  3h  11c  Erieville  Nel  16. 
Washburn, Glen M.  (Blanche)  mgr Duffy Malt Co  T  S Main St  Bouckville  B tel. 
Washburn, Helen  seamstress  O  H&L  Main St  Bouckville. 
Washburn, J. D.  (Emma)  blacksmith  O  H&L  E Main St  Earlville. 
Washburn, M. E.  (Elsie)  2 ch  farmer  65a  2h  5c  E Main St  Bouckville  B tel. 
Washburn, Wesley  (Anna)  4 ch  farmer  T  6h  38c  R1  Bouckville  Eat  38  B tel. 
Washburn, William  (Georgia)  carpenter  O  H&L  Hubbardsville  Ham  89. 
Washer, Louis  carpenter  Erieville  Nel. 
Wasson, Alexander V.  student  D.K.E. House  Hamilton. 
Waterbury, Charles  (Anna)  9 ch  farmer  O  R3  Canastota  Lnx  7. 
Waterbury, Emma  farmer  O  50a  R?  Canastota  Lnx  7. 
Waterbury, Mrs. Helen  3 ch  housekeeper  O  Chittenango. 
Waterbury, N. J.  R3  Canastota. 
 
197 
 
 
 
Waters, F. E.  (Jennie)  1 ch  lumber dealer  O  H&L  62 Main St  Hamilton. 
Waters, Mrs. Louisa  school teacher  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Waters, Roland  (Cudra)  1 ch  insurance  O  H&L  Main St  Hamilton. 
Watkins, Bert  (Maud)  3 ch  laborer  T  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  65. 
Watkins, Clarence P.  student  41 W Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Watkins, David  (Frances)  2 ch  farmer  T  5h  38c  R1  Canastota  Lin  23  B tel. 
Watkins, D. A.  (Harriett)  carpenter  T  1h  R1  Chittenango  Sul  65. 
Watkins, E. G.  (Gertrude B.)  farmer  O  61a  3h  13c  R3  Canastota  Lnx  10. 
Watkins, Joel  (Mina)  farmer  T  2h  2c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  65  B tel. 
Watkins, John  (Margaret)  buffer  O Seneca St  Wampsville. 
Watkins, May  music teacher  Albany St  Cazenovia. 
Watkins, Raymond A.  student  Phi Kappa Psi House  Hamilton. 
Watkins, Thomas, Jr.  student  Main St  Hamilton. 
Watkins, Mrs. T.  ret  O  Chittenango. 
Watkins, William  farm hand  R4  Canastota  Lin  25. 
Watkins, Mrs. Wm.  ret  Albany St  Cazenovia. 
Watson, Arthur  (Lillian)  2 ch  bus driver  O  H&L  1h  University St  Georgetown  B tel. 
Watson, E.  (Anna)  7 ch  painter  O  Chittenango. 
Watson,  F. C.  (Gertrude)  2 ch  doctor  O  Albany St  Cazenovia. 
Watson, George  (Geneva)  farmer  T  2h  1c  Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Watson, Mrs. Helen  housekeeper  O  H&L  Clockville  Lin. 
Watson, James  (Ella)  2 ch  O C L  O  H&L  R1  Oneida  Oni  39. 
Watson, Knowlton  (Mildred)  auto livery  T  Georgetown  Geo  51. 
Watson, Leon F.  (Margaret)  2 ch  carpenter  O  H&L  Clockville  Lin. 
Watson, Mrs. Samuel  housekeeper  O  H&L  Clockville  Lin. 
Watson, William  (Ida)  1 ch  teamster  O  H&L  W Main St  Earlville   B tel. 
Watt, John  ret  O  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Wattress, Mrs. Lydia  2 ch  housekeeper  O  H&L  N Main St  Earlville. 
Way, Clarence  farm hand  R3  Hamilton  Eat  79  B tel. 
Weaver, Chas.  laborer  T  Nelson  Nel. 
Weaver, Clinton  (Mary)  1 ch  painter  O  1a  1c  Bridgeport  Sul  4. 
Weaver, Earle H.  student  Madison Club  Hamilton. 
Weaver, Edward P.  (Cora L.)  1 ch  farmer  O  24a  1h  R1  Canastota  Lnx  43  B tel. 
Weaver, Elmer  2 ch  farmer  T  Georgetown  Geo  47. 
Weaver, Herbert  (Anna)  4 ch  farm hand  T  R2  Earlville  Leb  76. 
Weaver, Herman  3 ch  ret part owner  185a  5h  30c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  40  B tel. 
Weaver, Jacob  ret  O  6a  R1  Oneida  Oni  36. 
Weaver, M. H.  nurse  R1  Canastota  Lnx  25  B tel. 
Weaver, Thomas  (Henrietta)  2 ch  farmer  O  116a  3h  13c  R1  Georgetown  Geo  46  B tel. 
Weaver, Walter  ret  Fenner St  Cazenovia. 
Weaver, William  (Olive)  farmer part owner  185a  5h  30c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  40  B tel. 
Weaver, William  (Ruth)  7 ch  farmer  O  30a  1h  1c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  32  B tel. 
Weaver, W. D.  (Etta)  mail carrier  O  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Webb, Fred  (Ada)  farm hand  T  E Main St  Madison. 
Webb, Mrs. F. L.  ret  O  Chittenango. 
Webb, Harold  (Lula)  salesman  O  H&L  R1  Lebanon  Leb  17  B tel. 
Webb, Harold  (Lulu May)  farm hand  T  R2  Earlville  Leb  82  B tel. 
Webb, Henry  (Mabel)  3 ch  farmer  T  R1  Lebanon  Leb  17  B tel. 
Webber, Cora  housekeeper  Nelson St  Cazenovia. 
Webber, Edward  laborer  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
Webber, Esther  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
Webber, Fred  laborer  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
Webber, Garrison  O  15a  1h  3c  R3  Canastota  Lnx  4. 
 
198 
 
 
Webber, Harrison  farmer  O  120a  4h  10c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  15. 
Webber, Herbert  (Ann)  ret  Mill St  Cazenovia. 
Webber. Mrs. H. V. V.  housekeeper  O  Chittenango. 
Webber, I. J.  (Abie D.)  farmer  46a  2h  7c  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  75. 
Webber, John  laborer  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
Webber, Julia B.  South St  Morrisville. 
Webber, Lucian A.  student  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Webber, Luther  expressman  O  Nelson St  Cazenovia. 
Webber, Mary L.  county clerk  South St  Morrisville. 
Webber, N. R. Dell  South St  Morrisville. 
Webber, William  (Harriett)  tinner  O  Sullivan St  Cazenovia. 
Webber, W. B.  (Helen)  farmer  Cazenovia  Caz  50. 
Weber, Mrs. Elizabeth  housekeeper  O  96a  2h  4c  R3  Cazenovia  Nel  62. 
Weber, George  farmer  T  2h  14c  R3  Cazenovia  Nel  62. 
Weber, Lawrence  (Emma)  3 ch  laborer  T  Nelson  Nel. 
Weber, Leroy  student  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Weber, Rose  housekeeper  R3  Cazenovia  Nel  62. 
Webster, Edward  laborer  T  Poolville  Ham  28. 
Webster, Frank  laborer  O  H&L  2c  Poolville  Ham  28. 
Webster, Gilbert  student  Albany St  Cazenovia. 
Webster, H. D.  (Clara)  auto repairer  Albany St  Cazenovia. 
Webster, Louis  (Adella)  2 ch  farmer  O  55a  2h  7c  R3  Cazenovia  Caz  11?. 
Webster, P. A.  (Harriett)  2 ch  farmer  O  35a  2h  12c  R3  Cazenovia 8?  B tel. 
Webster, R. D.  (Frances)  town clerk  O  H&L  Clockville  Lin. 
Webster, Mrs. Viola  dressmaker  ? Liberty St  Cazenovia. 
Wedge, Arthur  (Evelyn)  farmer  O  100a   5h  21c  R1  Lebanon  Leb  B tel. 
Wedge, Charles O.  (Mary E.)  1 ch  lumberman  O  H&L  5 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Wedge, M. W.  Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Wedge, Trueman M.  (Alma)  1 ch  teller at bank  O H&L  Pleasant St  Hamilton. 
Weedon, Mrs.  (Eva)  mechanic garage  ?  Main St  Hamilton. 
Weekes, George H.  student  18 College St  Hamilton. 
Weeks, Bert  R2  Hamilton. 
Weeks, Edward  (Mary)  1 ch  hotel keeper  O  hotel North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Weeks, Webster  (Daisy)  laborer  Chittenango Station. 
Weeks, W. H.  (Jennie)  1 ch  celery & onion grower  T  3h  R1  Chittenango Station  67  B tel. 
Weigand, Allen  farm hand  R3  Canastota  Lnx  16. 
Weigand, Henry A.  (Mary)  7 ch  farmer onion grower  O  136a  2h  R?  Canastota  Lnx  16  B tel. 
 
199 
 
 
Weigarad, Henry A.  (Mary)  1 ch  farming  T  9h  2c  R3  Canastota  Lnx  19  B tel. 
Weimer, Almond  (Mabel)  2 ch  carpenter  T  R2  Canastota  Lnx  56. 
Weimer, Arthur E.  (Minnie)  5 ch  farmer  O  83a  2h  8c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  88. 
Weimer, Carl  farmer  R2  Canastota  Lnx  68. 
Weimer, George  (Isabelle)  2 ch  farmer  O  58a  3h  9c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  56. 
Weimer, John  (Sophia)  carpenter  O  15a  R2  Canastota  Lnx  61  B tel. 
Weimer, William  (Ellen)  1 ch  farmer  O  241a  8h  30c  R7  Canastota  Lnx  62  B tel. 
Weir, Helen  student  T  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Weismore, Chas.  4 ch  laborer  T  Clockville  Lin. 
Welch, Adelbert  (Victoria)  clergyman  T  R2  Canastota  Lnx  8  B tel. 
Welch, Amos  (Fanny)  3 ch  farmer  O  60a  3h  11c  R1  Madison  Mad  77. 
Welch, Arthur  laborer  E Main St  Earlville. 
Welch, Arthur R.  (Erma)  farmer  T  6h  38c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  148  B tel. 
Welch, Dowel  farmer  T  3h  5c  R3  Hamilton  Ham  39. 
Welch, Fay  (Mary)  1 ch  hotelkeeper  O  H&L  1h  Solsville  Mad  54  B tel. 
Welch, Fred  (Marion)  ret  O  150a  1h  34c  South St  Madison  B tel. 
Welch, Harry  (Nellie)  3 ch  farmer  T  2h  12c  R2  Earlville  Leb  66. 
Welch, Mrs. Horan  housekeeper  O  3h  5c  R3  Hamilton  Ham  39  B tel. 
Welch, John  farm hand  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  67. 
Welch, Mrs. Kate  ret  T  E Main St  Madison. 
Welch, Mrs. Martha  ret  Siuth St  Madison  B tel. 
Welch, Mary G.  1 ch  T  34 Main St  Hamilton. 
Welch, Robert S.  (Celia A.)  3 ch  farmer  O  164a  4h  13c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  131. 
Welch, Ruth  student  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Welch, Warren  (Adelaid)  farmer  O  100a  3h  24c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  148  B tel. 
Welch, William  (Lulu)  2 ch  farmer  O  100a  3h  10c  Brookfield  Bkfd  125  B tel. 
Weller, A. G.  farmer  Main St  Munnsville. 
Weller, Frank C.  (Lena)  2 ch  farmer  T  4h  25c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  38  B tel. 
Weller, John  (Elizabeth)  farmer  Canada St  Munnsville. 
Weller, W. Bertem  (Lena)  1 ch  farmer  T  3h  17c  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  38  B tel. 
Wellington, Gerry  farmer  O  Chenango St  Cazenovia. 
Wells, Charles E.  (Sarah)  1 ch  farmer  T  5h  12c  R2  Chittenango  Sul  43. 
Wells, Charles J.  (Libbie J.)  O. S. Pulley Co  T  R1  Durhamville  Oni  6. 
Wells, Mrs. Cora  housekeeper  E Main St  Madison. 
Wells, Mrs. C. P.  ret  Williams St  Cazenovia. 
Wells, Floyd B.  (Lousie)  farmer  O  50a  4h  20c  R1  Earlville  Ham  29. 
Wells, Frank  (Vandalia)  farmer  O  113a  5h  10c  R1  Earlville  Ham  29. 
Wells, Fred  carpentetr  O  27a  R1  Hubbardsville  Ham  72  B tel. 
Wells, Genevieve  school teacher  O  27a  R1  Hubbardsville  Ham  72  B tel. 
Wells, G. Delos  (Jessie S.)  2 ch  farmer  O  10a  2h  1c  R1  Erieville  Nel  87. 
Wells, H. P.  (Elsie)  1 ch  dentist  O  H&L  16 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Wells, James  farmer  O  40a  2h  2c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  7. 
Wells, John  farmer  O  100a  5h  12c  R1  Kirkville  Sul  15  B tel. 
Wells, Mrs. Julia  R1  Durhamville  Oni  6. 
Wells, Luther  (Mary)  laborer  O  2a  1h  1c  R1  Durhamville  Oni  6. 
Wells, L. E.  (Zoe)  2 ch  farmer  O  100a  4h  26c  Hubbardsville  Ham  75  B tel. 
Wells, Milton  (Ethel)  1 ch  laborer  T  Albany St  De Ruyter. 
Wells, Oscar  ret  Mill St  Cazenovia. 
Wells, O. J.  ret  O  H&L  Erieville  Nel. 
Wells, William  (Mary)  farmer  O  2a  1c  Perryville  Fen  18. 
Wemple, Glen L.  student  Madison Club  Hamilton. 
Wenchel, Floyd  (Lillian)  5 ch  farmer  300a  8h  35c  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  61  B tel. 
Wendall, Mrs. Burr  ret  O  Ledyard St  Cazenovia. 
Wendall, B. R.  (Sarah)  ret  O  Ledyard St  Cazenovia. 
Wendall, Margaret  Ledyard St  Cazenovia. 
Wendall, Teneyck, Jr.  student  Ledyard St  Cazenovia. 
Wendall, Tenecyk  (Mary)  1 ch  ret  O  Ledyard St  Cazenovia. 
 
200 
 
 
Wenham, James  (Ella)  3 ch  farmer  O  130a  3h  16c  R1  Madison  Mad  108. 
Wentworth, Chas.  (Luella)  2 ch  farmer  O  213a  4h  28c  Georgetown  Geo  47  B tel. 
Wentworth, Esther  school teacher  R1  Lebanon  Geo  75  B tel. 
Wentworth, Robert  (Mary)  2 ch  baggage master  School St  Earlville  B tel. 
Weppley, A.  (Flora)  night watchman  T  Green St  Hamilton. 
Wermuth, Emma  housekeeper  Seminary St  Cazenovia. 
Werner, Carl H.  sutdent  36 E Hall St  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Wescott, Ella  5 ch  farmer  O  10a  2h  2c  R2  Erieville  Geo  82  B tel. 
Wescott, Lena  R2  Erieville  Geo  82  B tel. 
Wescott, Loran  farmer  T  R2  Erieville  Geo  82  B tel. 
Wescott, Roy  farmer  T  R2  Erieville  Geo  82  B tel. 
West, D. Belford  student  Payne St  Hamilton. 
West, Eugene  (Rean)  barber  T  Cortland St  De Ruyter. 
West, Frank P.  R1  Brookfield. 
Westbury, Joseph H.  (Helen)  farmer  T  5h  15c  R1  Canastota  Lnx  51. 
Westcott, Mrs. Belle  Eaton. 
Westcott, Chas.  saw files  T  AlbanySt  De Ruyter. 
Westcott, Claude  (Clara)  farm hand  T  R1  Eaton  Nel  97. 
Westcott, C. P.  (Lizzie)  O  New Woodstock  Caz  40. 
Westcott, Elmer  (Laura)  1 ch  electrician  O  H&L  Brooklyn St  Eaton. 
Westcott, Fred  (Eva)  3 ch  farmer  O  150a  4h  20c  R2  Erieville  Nel  97. 
Westcott, Herbert  (Zada)  2 ch  farmer  T  5h  30c  R2  Earlville  Leb  79  B tel. 
Westcott, Ira  2 ch  farmer  O  250a  4h  32c  R1  Eaton  Nel  97. 
Westcott, Orville  (Belle)  9 ch  carpenter  O  H&L  Brooklyn St  Eaton. 
Westerman, Harry  (Stella)  laborer  T  Pratts Hollow  Eat  103. 
Wetmore, J. P.  (Fannie)  2 ch  drug store  Main St  Morrisville  B tel. 
Whalen, David  (Mary)  farmer  O  91a  2h  20c  R1  Chittenango  Fen  7  B tel. 
Whalen, J. J.  (Martha)  3 ch  telegraph operator  O  H&L  101 Main St  Hamilton. 
Whalen, Michael  farm hand  R1  Chittenango  Fen  7  B tel. 
Whaley, Almond  2 ch  farmer  O  1a  1h  1c  Star Route  De Ruyter  DeRy  16. 
Whaley, Hubert  (Marion)  livery & sales stable  O  H&L  Utica St  De Ruyter  B tel. 
Wheat, Charles L.  (Lena M.)  salesman  T  26 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Wheat, C. H.  (Ella J.)  1 ch  hardware merchant  O  H&L  Main St  Eaton  B tel. 
Wheat, M. E.  (Minnie F.)  contractor  O  H&L  26 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
Wheeler, Albert P.  (Jennie)  3 ch  farmer  T  2h  16c  R3  West Winfield  Bkfd  195  B tel. 
Wheeler, A. R.  (Bertha)  5 ch  farmer  O  226a  3h  27c  R1  Georgetown  Geo  53  B tel. 
Wheeler, Clifford  (Bessie)  1 ch  farmer  O  H&L  4h  25c  Georgetown  Geo  39  B tel. 
Wheeler, Elmer  (Bertha)  1 ch  mail carrier  O  Chittenango Station. 
Wheeler, Ethel  bds  R3  West Winfield  Bkfd  195. 
Wheeler, E. A.  painter  T  R5  Canastota  Lin  50. 
Wheeler, Frank  (Carrie)  mail carrier  O  Peterbor St  Munnsville. 
Wheeler, Frank  bds  R3  West Winfield  Bkfd  195. 
Wheeler, George  (Hazel)  town clerk  O  Chittenango. 
Wheeler, Hilda  student  Peterboro St  Munnsville. 
Wheeler, H. L.  (Minnie)  farmer  O  130a  3h  20c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  146. 
Wheeler, John  car inspector  Chittenango. 
Wheeler, Judson  (Eva)  2 ch  farm hand  T  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  36. 
Wheeler, Mrs. P.  housekeeper  O  Chittenango Station. 
Wheeler, Robert L.  student  Pleasant St  Hamilton. 
Wheelin, T. J.  (Vera)  4 ch  molder  O  Railroad St  Munnsville. 
Wheelock, Mrs. A. M.  New Woodstock  Caz. 
Whicford, Judd  (Jennie)  3 ch  farm hand  R1  Morrisville  Eaton  60. 
 
201 
 
 
Whileman, Earney  (Maud)  3 ch  carpenter  R1  New Woodstock  Caz  41. 
Whipple, Andrew  (Caroline)  rt  O  Fenner St  Cazenovia. 
Whipple, A.  (Ella)  12 ch  hay press  T  Chittenango. 
Whipple, A. J.  mason  R1  Chittenango  Sul  104. 
Whipple, D. C.  (Luncinda)  farmer  O  119a  2h  8c  R1  Morrisville  Eat  63  B tel. 
Whipple, Ezra  (Jessie)  painter  O  Farnham St  Cazenovia. 
Whipple, Frank  sawmill  Fenner St  Cazenovia. 
Whipple, Fireman  fireman  R3  Cazenovia  Fen  58  B tel. 
Whipple, Grant C.  (Cora G.)  farmer  O  36a  2h  4c  R3  Canastota  Lnx  60. 
Whipple, John  (Augustie)  7 ch  farmer  T  4h  40c  R3  Munnsville  Smi  67. 
Whipple, Mrs. Leon  R2  Canastota. 
Whipple, Mortimer  farmer  R3  Munnsville  Smi  67. 
Whipple, M. H.  (Anna)  3 ch  farmer  T  5h  7c  R1  Chittenango  Sul  104. 
White, Mrs.  telephone operator  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
White, Mrs. Addie  ret  O  H&L  R1  De Ruyter  DeRy  26. 
White, Agnes  O  Burton St  Cazenovia. 
White, Mrs. Anna  1 ch  factory work  Burr St  Cazenovia. 
White, Arthur  teacher  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
White, Mrs. Aura  dressmaker  O  H&L  South St  Madison. 
White, Bert  (Carrie)  1 ch  farmer  26a  2h  2c  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  63. 
White, Catherine  O  Burton St  Cazenovia. 
White, Mrs. Charles  telephone operator  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
White, Clarence  (Addie)  2 ch  farmer  O  40a  2h  5c  R3  Canastota  Lnx  9. 
White, Claude  (Lula)  4 ch  farmer  T  Main St  Munnsville. 
White, C. A.  farmer  O  40a  1h  8c  R1  New Woodstock  Caz  42. 
White, C. J.  (Grace)  peddler  T  1h  Stockbridge  Sto  38. 
White, Donald  school teacher  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
White, Dorothy  reporter  Chenango St  Cazenovia. 
White, Edward  (Mary)  laborer  O  Chenango St  Cazenovia. 
White, Elizabeth  school teacher  O  Chenango St  Cazenovia. 
 
White, Ellen  waitress  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
White, Floyd  (Agnes)  3 ch  blacksmith  O  H&L  18 Utica St  Hamilton. 
White, Floyd  (Jennie)  2 ch  farmer  T  5h  15c  R1  Morrisville  Smi  44  B tel. 
White, Floyd  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
White, Fred J.  (Ida)  farmer  T  4h  20c  RD  Brookfield  Bkfd  95  B tel. 
White, Fred L.  (Ada)  1 ch  farmer  T  2h  15c  R2  Earlville  Ham  89  B tel. 
White, George  school janitor  O  H&L  R1  Eaton  Eat  89. 
White, George  (Nettie)  5 ch  machinist  T  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
White, Henry  (Lena)  3 ch  farmer  O  204a  6h  27c  R2  Oriskany Falls  Mad  121. 
White, Henry R.  farmer  O  5a  2c  Poolville  Ham  31. 
White, H.  (Louise)  physician  O  H&L  1h  W Main St  Earlville  B tel. 
White, Jennette  dressmaker  O  Chenango St  Cazenovia. 
White, John  (Ethel)  laborer  West Edmeston  Bkfd  151. 
White, John F.  (Ada M.)  1 ch  farmer  T  5h  32c  Box 22  Lebanon  Leb  31. 
White, Julia B.  housekeeper  Chenango St  Cazenovia. 
White, Mrs. Nalvina  T  R2  Kirkville  Sul  37. 
White, Nellie  O  Burton St  Cazenovia. 
White, Raymond  student  E Main St  Madison. 
White, Sam  (May)  1 ch  sub station man  T  R2  Chittenango  Sul  44. 
White, Sara  West Eaton  Eat  74. 
White, Mrs. S. D.  T  3 Maple Ave  Hamilton. 
White, Thomas  (Mary)  farmer  15a  1h  R3  Cazenovia  Caz  82  B tel. 
White, William  farm laborer  R2  Kirkville  Sul  37. 
White, William  (Agnes)  1 ch  grocer  T  Farnham St  Cazenovia. 
White, William  (Mary)  ret  T  Lane St  Cazenovia. 
White, William  (Hulda)  6 ch  laborer  O  H&L  Stockbridge  Sto  53. 
Whitford, Albert  (Frances)  5 ch  farmer  T  4h  20c  R7  Canastota  Oni  5. 
Whitford, Elmer  farmer  R7  Canastota  Oni  5. 
Whitford, G. D.  R1  Hamilton. 
Whitford, Nathan S.  (Angie E.)  2 ch  farmer  O  140a  6h  23c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  164. 
Whitford, Orson  farmer  O  90a  2h  10c  Box 4  Brookfield  Bkfd  B tel. 
Whitford, Sanley L.  student  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Whitford, Wm. S.  (Nabel A.)  day laborer  bds  Brookfield  Bkfd  162. 
Whitford, W. J.  (Hattie E.)  farmer  O  86a  3h  12c  Brookfield  Bkfd  162  B tel. 
 
202 
 
 
Whiting, Harry  farm hand  Hamilton  Leb  65. 
Whitman, Burdet  O  6a  West Eaton  Eat. 
Whitman, Ethel  (Ida)  1 ch  farmer  O  34a  1h  8c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  32. 
Whitman, Hudson R.  (Jessie)  2 ch  farmer  O  34a  6h  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  32. 
Whitman, Lorinda J.  housekeeper  O  100a  R5  Canastota  Lin  48. 
Whitman, Lynn  (Maud)  2 ch  laborer  T  North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Whitman, Mrs. Minassie  housekeeper  O  North Brookfield  Bkfd. 
Whitmeyer, Charles  (Clara)  2 ch  farmer  O  46a  4h  15c  R1  Canastota  Lnx  51. 
Whitmeyer, Clarence  (Emily)  1 ch  laborer  T  R1  Canastota  Lnx  51. 
Whitmore, Martha  Georgetown  Geo  39. 
Whitmore, Mrs. Minda  dressmaker  Georgetown  Geo  51. 
Whitmyer, Fred  (Addie)  4 ch  farmer  O  58a  R2  Kirkville  Sul  37. 
Whitnall, H. O.  (Elizabeth)  2 ch  professor Colgate  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Whitney, Mrs. Anna  farmer  O  50a  3h  R1  Oneida  Oni  19  B tel. 
Whitney, Francis  laborer  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
Whitney, Hyram  (Anna  5 ch  laborer  O  H&L  Brooklyn St  Eaton. 
Whitney, John  (Genevera)  teamster  T  Chittenango. 
Whittaker, Guerdon W.  student  Delta Mu House  Hamilton. 
Wickens, Charles  mason  R3  Munnsville  Sto  12. 
Wickens, Joseph D.  (Alice)  4 ch  mason  T  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  38. 
Wicks, Alfred  (Mabel)  mail carrier  O  H&L  Hubbardsville  Ham  89. 
Wickwire, Colson N.  (Sadie)  2 ch  prop Hazel Hurst Farms  184a  6h  104c  R1  Hubbardsville  Ham  86. 
Wickwire, Frank  O  29a  West Eaton  Eat. 
Wickwire, H. H.  (Jessie)  2 ch  cat & cattle breeder  O  184a  6h  104c  R1  Hubbardsville  Ham  87  B tel. 
Wickwire, Mrs. N. R.  1 ch  44 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Widdowson, Ada  housekeeper  R2  Earlville  Leb  77. 
Widdowson, Albert, Jr.  engineer  O  151a  3h  18c  R2  Earlville  Leb  77. 
Widdowson, Albert, Sr.  (Mary)  5 ch  ret farmer  R2  Earlville  Leb  77. 
Widdowson, William  (Matilda)  farmer  O  151a  3h  18c  R2  Earlville  Leb  77 Ind tel. 
Wier, Geo. H.  (Grace)  3 ch  farmer  T  2h  16c  Georgetown  Geo  52. 
Wiese, Alphonso C.  student  Madison Club  Hamilton. 
Wight, Burt  teamster Standard Oil Co  Mill St  Cazenovia  B tel. 
Wight, Wells  ret  O  H&L  Seminary St  De Ruyter. 
Wilber, Floyd A.  student  Utica St  Hamilton. 
Wilber, Mary E.  housekeeper  T  Peterboro  Smi  20. 
Wilber, W. Ross  (Charlotte)  3 ch  engineer  T  Peterboro  Smi  22. 
Wilbur, Elmer  (Carrie C.)  1 ch  farmer  T  R1  Kirkville  Sul  25. 
Wilbur, Geneva  Orisknay Falls  Hamilton. 
Wilbur, Mrs. Laura  housekeeper  W Main St  Earlville. 
Wilcox, Acey  (Della)  2 ch  farmer  T  2h  15c  R2  Erieville  Geo  27. 
Wilcox, Arthur  (Eliza)  2 ch  farm hand  T  R1  Georgetown  DeRy  58. 
Wilcox, Chas.  (Milley)  5 ch  O  100a  1h  10c  R2  Georgetwon Station  Geo  64. 
Wilcox, C. B.  (Julia E.)  1 ch  farmer  O  74a  2h  15c  R2  Earlville  Leb  30  B tel. 
Wilcox, C. H.  Earlville. 
Wilcox, Elias  (Mary)  laborer  O  H&L  Mill St  Greorgetown. 
Wilcox, Mrs. Elizabeth  10 ch  housekeeper  R5  Canastota  Smi  1. 
Wilcox, Eugene  teamster  RD  Oneida  Oni. 
Wilcox, Eva  school teacher  R2  Erieville  R2  Erieville  Geo  53. 
Wilcox, Mrs. Frank  Madison St  Hamilton. 
Wilcox, George  (Cora B.)  engineer & surveyor  O  R1  Oneida  Oni  41. 
Wilcox, Mrs. G. L.  36 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Wilcox, Henry  (Goldie)  farmer  O  205a  4h  7c  Georgetown  Geo  24. 
Wilcox, Herbert  (Rose)  farmer  O  94a  2h  8c  Georgetown  Geo  21  B tel. 
Wilcox, Irey  (Maud)  4 ch  farmer  O  32a  2h  9c  Georgetown  Geo  24. 
 
203 
 
 
Wilcox, Jay  (Emeline)  2 ch  farmer  O  91a  2h  9c  Erieville  Geo  53. 
Wilcox, Jay  (Edith)  farmer  176a  4h  25c  R6  Canastota  Lin  16  B tel. 
Wilcox, Levi  (Florence)  2 ch  farmer  T  4h  31c  R2  Georgetown  Geo  64. 
Wilcox, Luella  farmer  O  43a  2h  5c  R2  Erieville  Geo  58. 
Wilcox, Lula  RD  Oneida  Oni. 
Wilcox, Mary  school teacher  R2  Erieville  Geo  53. 
Wilcox, Marton  laborer  Clockville  Lin. 
Wilcox, Merton  (Minnie)  farmer  O  143a  4h  32c  R2  Earlville  91  B tel. 
Wilcox, Oscar  2 ch  farmer  O  135a  3h  15c  Georgetown  Geo  24. 
Wilcox, Oscar  (Ellen)  1 ch  farmer  O  H&L  2h  3c  Georgetown  Geo  51. 
Wilcox, Oscar  (Sarah)  farmer  O  H&L  1h  Lebanon. 
Wilcox, Ray  (Ina)  farmer  O  130a  4h  21c  Cortland St  De Ruyter  B tel. 
Wilcox, Richard  farmer  T  R5  Canastota  Lin  52. 
Wilcox, Scott  (Bessie)  6 ch  farmer  O  150a  4h  19c  R2  Erieville  Geo  27. 
Wilcox, Theodore  5 ch  trucking  O  2a  2h  1c  RD  Oneida  Oni. 
Wilcox, Wells  farmer  T  2h  2c  R5  Canastota  Smi  1. 
Wilcox, William  (Margaret)  3 ch  farmer  O  90a  5h  13c  R2  Erieville  Geo  58. 
Wildman, William H.  (Eleanor)  1 ch  farmer  T  5h  15c  Brookfield  Bkfd  121  B tel. 
Wilgus, Alton  (Ella)  1 ch  O C L  T  R1  Oneida  Oni  36. 
Wilgus, Eleanora  O C L office  R1  Oneida  Oni  36. 
Wilkinson, Merton  highway supt  Peterboro  Smi  24. 
Wilkinson, M. J.  (Carrie)  2 ch  farmer  O  125a  2h  14c  R2  Erieville  Geo  57. 
Wilkinson, Newell  (Anna)  9 ch  farmer & town clerk  O  100a  6h  23c  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  24  B tel. 
Willcox, Mrs. H. C.  keeps roomers  7 Payne St  Hamilton. 
Willet, John H., Jr.  11 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
Willets, Helen  O  South St  Morrisville. 
Williams, Alford C.  (Maud)  carpenter  7a  3h  2c  R4  Cazeenovia  Caz  83  B t5el. 
Williams, Arton  (Ada)  farmer  O  65a  2h  21c  R1  Poolville  Ham  64. 
Williams, Chas.  farm hand  Madison  Mad  76. 
Williams, Chas.  (Maud)  farmer  T  4h  35c  Leonardsville  Bkfd  196  B tel. 
Williams, Chas. H.  (Pearl)  furniture & undertaker  Eaton St  Morrisville. 
Williams, Chester W.  student  Kendrick Ave  Hamilton. 
Williams, Mrs. Cynthia  ret  Fenner St  Cazenovia. 
Williams, David  (Anna)  laborer  O  H&L  N Canal St  Bouckville. 
Williams, David E.  (Mary)  butcher & cattle dealer  Erieville  Nel. 
Williams, De Ver  ret  O  H&L  Cortland St  De Ruyter. 
Williams, Dwight S.  student  Sigma Alpha House  Hamilton. 
Williams, E. J.  farm hand  R3  Cazenovia  Nel  66  B tel. 
Williams, Rev. E. R.  clergyman  Brooklyn St  Eaton. 
Williams, Frank  (Lena B.)  nurse  O  H&L  1h  Elm St  Brookfield. 
Williams, Rev. George H.  (Grace)  clergyman  T  E Main St  Madison. 
Williams, G. A.  (Maud)  3 ch  blacksmith  O  H&L  Sheds  DeRy  48. 
Williams, G. C.  (VCora)  3 ch  farmer  O  175a  4h  30c  Sheds  DeRy  48. 
Williams, G. E.  Cazenovia. 
Williams, Harry J.  (Florence)  farmer  T  1h  1c  R6  Canastota  Lin  19. 
Williams, James  (Bernice)  2 ch  farmer  T  4h  15c  R5  Canastota  Smi  5  B tel. 
Williams, Jay  laborer  T  Poolville  Ham  28. 
Willi8ams, K. R.  (Mary)  2 ch  treamstrer  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  70. 
Williams, Mrs. Lena  housekeeper  E Main St  Earlville. 
Williams, Marian  student  E Main St  Earlville. 
Williams, Mary  dressmaker  Nelson  Nel. 
Williams, Mrs. Mary E.  housekeeper  O  Peterboro  Smi  22. 
Williams, Nellie  housekeeper  North Brookfield  Bkfd  103. 
Williams, Mrs. N. Maud  farmer  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  73. 
 
204 
 
 
Williams, Ora  housework  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  70. 
Williams, Oran  farm laborer  O  17 1/2a  Brookfield  Bkfd  123. 
Williams, Robert  (Mary)  6 ch  laborer  T  R2  Hamilton  Ham  7. 
Williams, Spencer  (Louise)  farmer  O  105a  5h  24c  R1  Canastota  Lnx  45. 
Williams, Warren  (Nina)  2 ch  farmer  T  2h  Sheds  DeRy  48. 
Williams, W. R.  (Margaret)  5 ch  ret farmer  O  H&L  Nelson  Nel. 
Williamson, H. C.  (Lillian E.)  clerk  O  H&L  16 Pine St  Hamilton. 
Williamson, Mrs. James  housekeeper  O  H&L  N Main St  Earlville. 
Williamson, Robert  (Nancy)  agent  O  H&L  2h  N Main St  Earlville  B tel. 
Williamson, R. D.  student  Eaton Hall  Colgate University  Hamilton. 
Williamson, William  ret  N Main St  Earlville. 
Wills, Mrs. Olive  housekeeper  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
Willsey, Elihu  (Mary E.)  ret farmer  O  50a  1h  R2  Canastota  Lnx  3. 
Willson, Adelaide  Broaqd St  Hamilton. 
Willson, Mrs. Pierpont  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Willy, Mrs. Belle  1 ch  housekeeper  Poolville  Ham  32. 
Willy, Jenny  servant  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Willy, Mrs. M.  housekeeper  T  Poolville  Ham  28. 
Willy, Walter  butcher  O  H&L  Poolville  Ham  32. 
Wilmarth, Jessie  school teacher  Georgetown  Geo  51. 
Wilson, Carl  student  R2  Morrisville  Nel  73  B tel. 
Wilson, Chas.  (Bertha)  6 ch  farmer  O  139a  3h  14c  R2  Morrisville  Nel  73  B tel. 
Wilson, Clara  school teacher  R2  Morrisville  Nel  73  B tel. 
Wilson, Claude  farm hand  R2  Morrisville  Nel  73. 
Wilson, C. C.  (Ella)  farmer  T  R?  Lebanon  Leb  17. 
Wilson, Elizabeth  student  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Wilson, Ezra  farmer  O  20a  1h  R?  De Ruyter  DeRy  15. 
Wilson, E. Maud  dressmaker  R1  Eaton  Eat  79  B tel. 
Wilson, Floyd  farmer  Peterboro  Smi  3?. 
Wilson, Floyd  farmer  T  1h  4c  R3  Cazenovia  Fen  60. 
Wilson, Fred  (Jennie)  5 ch  farmer  O  H&L  4h  R2  Canastota  Lnx  3. 
Wilson, George E.  student  Dr Gardine(r?)  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Wilson, Gladys  student  R2  Morrisville  Nel  73  B tel. 
Wilson, Grant L.  (nellie)  1 ch  farmer  O  140a  5h  20c  R2  Canastota  Sul  71  B tel. 
Wilson, James  (Fannie J.)  4 ch  laborer  O  H&L  1h  R7  Canastota  Lnx  77. 
Wilson, James  (Dora)  1 ch  teamster  O  Farnham & Lyman Sts  Cazenovia. 
Wilson, John  (Alice)  ret  O  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Wilson, John  (Lena)  6 ch  farmer  O  81a  6h  16c  Canastota  Lnx  3  B tel. 
Wilson, Julia  housekeeper  Peterboro  Smi  39. 
Wilson, J. B.  (Frances)  ret  O  H&L  Mill St  Hamilton. 
Wilson, La Fayette  (Ella)  2 ch  laborer  O  H&L  Erieville  Nel. 
Wilson, Lester  farm hand  R2  Morrisville  Nel  73  B tel. 
Wil;son, Malvin  (Flossie)  2 ch  R2  Morrisville  Eat  32. 
Wilson, Mary  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
Wilson, Mildred  dressmaker  R2  Morrisville  Nel  73. 
Wilson, Mrs. Nellie C.  25 Montgomery St  Hamilton. 
 
205 
 
 
Wilson, Reuben   (Grace)  w ch  section foreman  L V  T  Farnham St  Cazenovia. 
Wilson, Stephen H.  (Josephine)  2 ch  farmer  O  16a  1h  3c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  32. 
Wilson, William  (Mary)  2 ch  farmer  T  4h  15c  R1  Cazenovia  Smi  10  B tel. 
Wilson, William  (Nettie)  laborer  T  Erieville  Nel. 
Wilson, William W.  student  14 W Hall St  Clogate University  Hamilton. 
Wilson, Winfield  (Fannie)  cheese maker  New Woodstock  Caz, 
Wilt, Harry  (Mildred)  1 ch  farmer  T  3h  15c  R1  Morrisville  Smi  42  Ind tel. 
Wiltsey, Fred  (Etta)  laborer  T  N Main St  Earlville. 
Wimett, Jona  (Anna)  3 ch  farmer  T  4h  15c  R7  Canastota  Oni  10. 
Wimett, Mrs. Margaret C.  farmer  O  H&L  1h  R7  Canastota  Oni  10. 
Wimmer, Charles  (Grace)  farmer  O  12a  R3  Canastota  Lnx  52. 
Wimmer, Henry  (Minnie)  6 ch  farmer  O  112a  4h  30c  R1  Oneida  Oni  12. 
Wimmer, John  (Gertrude)  1 ch  farmer  O  97a  4h  23c  R3  Canastota  Lnx  52  B tel. 
Wimmer, Martin  (Ida)  4 ch  farmer  O  20a  1h  2c  R7  Canastota  Oni  9  B tel. 
Wimmett, A.  Chittenango. 
Wimmett, William  (Anna)  6 ch  laborer  O  H&L  R2  Durhamville  Oni  6. 
Winchell, Fenton  (Ella)  farmer  O  60a  2h  8c  R2  Oneida  Lin  66  B tel. 
Winchell, Georganna  housekeeper  O  Court St  Wampsville. 
Winchester, Milo F.  student  Payne St  Hamilton. 
Winchell, C.  (Elizabeth)  laborer  T  Seneca St  Wampsville. 
Wing, Archie  clerk  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Wing, Charles  (Nate)  merchant  O  H&L  2h  Georgetown  Geo  39  B tel. 
Wing, Edwin  (Hannah)  1 ch  carpenter  O  1 1/2a  RD  Unadilla Forks  Bkfd  191. 
Wing, Hazel  student  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Wing, Joyce  student  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Wing, Robert  (Nellie)  3 ch  painter & paperhanger  T  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Winitsky, Nochem S.  student  Academy Commons  Hamilton. 
Winn, Chas.  (Flora)  8 ch  carpenter  O  H&L  Solsville  Mad  54  B tel. 
Winn, Charles  farmer  R2  Chittenango. 
Winn, Edmund  (Agnes)  6 ch  farmer  O  82a  3h  14c  R2  Chittenango  Sul  99. 
Winn, Edmund, Jr.  farmer  R2  Chittenango  Sul  99. 
Winn, Hiram R.  3 ch  ret farmer  R2  Chittenango  Sul  99. 
Winn, John  (Ella)  3 ch  farmer  O  R2  Chittenango  Sul  100. 
Winn, John  (Hattie)  7 c  farmer  T  4h  14c  R2  Chittenango  Sul  93  B tel. 
Winter, Mary  housekeeper  Chittenango. 
Winters, Ernest  (Grace)  2 ch  farm hand  O  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  67. 
Winters, Irving  (Effa)  5 ch  farmer  T  1h  1c  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  68  B tel. 
Wipple, Leon S.  (Julia)  2 ch  engineer  N Y C  T  R2  Canastota  Lnx  13. 
Wisner, Jay  (Ida M.)  6 ch  carpenter  O  1/2a  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  70. 
Witter, Ralph  (Lulu)  2 ch  farmer  T  5h  54c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  155  B tel. 
Witter, Silas W.  (Jessie)  1 ch  farmer  O  96a  2h  12c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  74  B tel. 
Woglum, Mrs. Lucy C.  O  H&L  West Eaton  Eat. 
Woglum, William S.  (May)  1 ch  conductor  N Y S Rys  T  R1  Oneida  Oni  41. 
Woglum, Dr. W. W.  physician  T  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Wolcanski, Frank  R1  Poolville. 
Wolcott, C. F.  New Woodstock. 
Wolcott, Mrs. Margaret  housekeeper  T  Lyman St  Cazenovia. 
Wolcott, Mary  O  H&L  University St  Georgetown. 
Wolf, J. W.  (Adelle)  2 ch  auto manufacturer  T  Seneca St  Wampsville. 
Wolfe, Charles T.  (Margaret)  farmer  O  5a  1h  R1  Canastota  Lnx  51. 
Wolfe, John  cashier De Ruyter Banking Co  Utica St  De Ruyter. 
Wolfe, John  2 ch  cashier bank  Cortland St  De Ruyter. 
Wolfe, John  (Eleanor)  1 ch  farmer  O  46a  2h  3c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  68  B tel. 
Wolfe, Olga  student  R2  Canastota  Lnx  68. 
Wood, Arthur  (Sara)  farmer  O  153a  3h  26c  R2  Earlville  Leb  68  B tel. 
Wood, Charles  (Mary)  1 ch  laborer  T  Nelson St.  Cazenovia. 
 
206 
 
 
Wood, Clayton  farm hand  R1  Georgetown  DeRy  60  B tel. 
Wood, Cora  clerk  Albany St  Cazenovia. 
Wood, C.  (Mae)  painter & paperhanger  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
Wood, Dever  (Winifred)  1 ch  farmer  O  150a  3h  23c  Star Route  De Ruyter  DeRy  16  B tel. 
Wood, Dewitt  ret  Star Route  De Ruyter  DeRy  16  B tel. 
Wood, Floyd  (Estella)  1 ch  farmer  O  150a  3h  2c  Sheds  Geo  4  B tel. 
Wood, Floyd F.  (Myrtle E.)  3ch  farmer  T  3h  10c  R1  Georgetown  DeRy  59  B tel. 
Wood, Fred  (Mina)  3 ch  mill emp  T  Eaton St  Hamilton. 
Wood, George  farmer  T  3h  26c  Box 36  Lebanon  Leb  69. 
Wood, George L.  (Bertha M.)  hotel prop  O  Chittenango. 
Wood, Hurbert S.  (Mina)  real estate  Union St  Morrisville  Eat. 
Wood, Mrs. Jane S.  housekeeper  O  100a  R1  Georgetown  DeRy  59  B tel. 
Wood, John  (Ellen)  farmer  O  87a  2h  4c  R2  Hamilton  Ham  50. 
Wood, John  farmer  O  40a  3h  12c  Erieville  Nel. 
Wood, Levy  farmer  O  75a  3h  5c  Sheds  DeRy  50. 
Wood, Mira  farmer  O  R1  Georgetown  Geo  10  B tel. 
Wood, M. M.  ret  Chittenango. 
Wood, Mrs. Susie  2 ch  O  100a  3h  20c  Sheds  DeRy  56. 
Wood, Walter  farmer  O  250a  3h  25c  R1  Georgetown  Geo  10  B tel. 
Wood, William C.  (Catherine)  4 ch  conservation man  T  2h  R1  Munnsville  Sto  93. 
Woodbury, J. N.  ret merchant  T  Peterboro  Smi  20  B tel. 
Woodcock, Austin  (Bessie)  1 ch  farm hand  O  H&L  Main St  Eaton. 
Woodhall, John  farmer  O  600a  17h  7c  115 sheep  Star Roue  De Ruyter  DeRy  38. 
Woodhull, Mrs. Anna  housekeeper  O  H&L  South St  Madison. 
Woodman, E. B.  R3  Hamilton  Mad  83. 
Woodman, Frank  farmer  O  6a  4h  R1  Poolville  Ham  100. 
Woodman, George  student  Main St  Hamilton. 
Woodman, George M.  student  Main St  Hamilton. 
Woodman, Janette  boarders  10 John St  Hamilton. 
Woodman, John L.  (Grace S.)  1 ch  farmer  O  50a  2h  3c  R2  Hamilton  Ham  42. 
Woodman, Mary  Main St  Hamilton. 
Woodman, Milton C.  (Leila L.)  fasrming  O  70a  3h  5c  R3  Hamilton  Leb  53  B tel. 
Woodman, Ruth  35 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Woodman, Stanley E.  student  Earlville. 
Woodman, S. S.  (Lida)  3 ch  farmer  200a  4h  37c  R2  Earlville  Leb  66  B tel. 
Woodman, Mrs. William  boarders  35 Madison St  Hamilton. 
Woodman, Z. S.  (Hannah)  6ch  milk dealer  O  H&L  Main St  Hamilton. 
Woodruff, William  (Bessie)  ret  T  Mill St  Cazenovia. 
Woods, Mrs. Addie  housekeeper  O  Hubbardsville  Ham  82. 
Woodward, Alexander C.  student  18 Bluff St  Hamilton. 
Woodwidck, Vol  (Flora)  farmer  O  3a  R1  Oneida  Oni  41. 
Woodworth, A. D.  (Maud)  3 ch  clerk  O  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
Woodworth, Clarence  (Ethel)  farmer  30a  2h  7c  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  59  B tel. 
Woodworth, C. D.  (Agnes)  painter  T  Nickerson St  Cazenovia. 
Woodworth, D. D.  (Edith)  2 ch  farmer  O  100a  3h  15c  R1  Cazenovia  Fen  41  B tel. 
Woodworth, Evelyn  Farnham St  Cazenovia. 
Woodworth, George L.  (Florence)  2 ch  bookkeeper  O  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
Woodworth, Hilon D.  (Mary B.)  farmer  O  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
Woodworth, Mrs. Katherine  ret  O  Albany St  Casenovia. 
Woodworth, Leland  (Clara)  ret  O  Farnham St  Cazenovia. 
Woodworth, Mrs. Lena  housekeeper  Chittenango. 
Woodworth, Leon  (Mildred)  farmer  T  3h  24c  R4  Cazenovia  Fen  13  B tel. 
Woodworth, Marguerite  student  Chittenango. 
Woodworth, Mrs. Melvin  ret  O  Lincklaen St  Cazenovia. 
 
207 
 
 
Woodworth, Morris  1 ch  ret farmer  Peterboro  Smi  22. 
Woodworth, Mrs. Semantha  ret  O  Chittenango. 
Woodworth, Wallace  ret  Factory St  Cazenovia. 
Woolver, R. H.  (Alice)  1 ch  attorney  O  Peterboro St  Munnsville. 
Wooster, Roy D.  student  Phi Gamma Delta House  Hamilton. 
Wooten, George  1 ch  teamster  O  H&L  Main St  Eaton. 
Worden, C. W.  (Mary)  farmer  T  R2  Canastota  Lnx  25. 
Worden, Mrs. E. L.  Leonardsville. 
Worden, E. O.  (nellie)  farmer  O  108a  3h  17c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  25. 
Worden, H. H.  (Eleanor)  2h  farmer  O  113a  12h  23c  R3  Canastota  Sul  81  B tel. 
Worden, Martha  housekeeper  East Hamilton  Ham  69. 
Work, William H.  student  Broad St  Hamilton. 
Wormouth, Alonzo  (Evelyn)  blacksmith  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  63. 
Wormouth, Jacob  (Betta)  farmer  98a  4h  10c  R4  Cazenovia  Caz  56. 
Wormouth, Mrs. S.  R1  Chittenango. 
Worton, Thos.  farmer  O  15a  1h  5c  R1  Morrisville  Eat  65  B tel. 
Wratten, Anna M.  housekeeper  R1  Earlville  Ham  18  B tel. 
Wratten, Clara G.  Brookfield  Bkfd  123  B tel. 
Wratten, C. J.  (Alice)  school supt  O  Cortland St  De Ruyter  B tel. 
Wratten, Edna  school teacher  Brookfield  Bkfd  123. 
Wratten, James  (Florence)  4 ch  farmer  T  R1  Hubbardsville  Ham  84  B tel. 
Wratten, John M.  (Dora B.)  3 ch  farmer  O  123a  3h  19c  Brookfield  Bkfd  123  B tel. 
Wratten, Thos. A.  Brookfield. 
Wratten, Thomas E.  (Frances)  1 ch  farmer  T  2h  20c  R1  Poolville  Ham  56. 
Wratten, Wm.  (Elva)  farmer  T 3h  24c  R1  West Edmeston  Bkfd  148  B tel. 
Wright, Burton  farm hand  4h  R2  Oneida  Oni  24. 
Wright, De Estin  (Fannie)  3 ch  carpenter  T  1h  2c  R2  Oneida  Smi  66. 
Wright, Elizabeth  housekeeper  T  R2  Oneida  Smi  61  Ind tel. 
Wright, Francis M.  (Harriett)  2 ch  grocer  T  R3  Munnsville  Smi  66. 
Wright, Frank  (Bertha)  2 ch  general store & postmaster  T  1h  Cressey Prairie  66  B tel. 
Wright, Frank  (Frances)  1 ch  hunter & trapper  O  H&L  R1  Bouckville  Eat  138. 
Wright, Fred  (Maggie)  4 ch  fisherman  O  1a  3h  R1  Chittenango Station  Sul  69. 
Wright, George  (Helen)  1 ch  farmer  O  85a  2h  18c  R2  Oneida  Oni  31 1/2. 
Wright, George I.  farmer  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  38. 
Wright, H. E.  (Lena)  6 ch  farmer  O  100a  4h  R3  Munnsville  Sto  9  Ind tel. 
Wright, Ida  waitress  Main St  Eaton. 
Wright, John  (Anna)  2 ch  casr repairer  Chittenango Station. 
Wright, J. A.  student  Eaton Hall  Hamilton. 
Wright, J. L.  (Grace)  6 ch  farmer  T  3h  22c  R5  Canastota  Smi  27. 
Wright, Mrs. Susan  4 ch  housekeeper  R1  Stockbridge  Sto  38. 
Wright, Watson  broommaker  T  R2  Oneida  Smi  61  Ind tel. 
Wulliez, Alexander  (Lydie)  2 ch  farmer  25a  2h  3c  R4  Canastota  Lnx  B tel. 
Wulliez, Maurice  R4  Canastota  Lnx  21. 
Wuilliez, Peter  (Lima)  2 ch  farmer  O  45a  3h  6c  R2  Canastota  Lnx  2. 
Wyter, George Lionel  student  Theta Chi House  Hamilton  B tel. 
Wynn, A. J.  (Nina)  5 ch  farmer  O  213a  8h  40c  R1  Smyrna  Leb  27  B tel. 
Wynn, Mrs. Catherine  housekeeper  O  56a  1h  1c  R1  Lebanon  Leb  25  B tel. 
Wynn, Howard  (Blanche)  1 ch  farmer  O  117 1/2a  2h  11c  Georgetown  Geo  13. 
Wyss, Albert  (Elizabeth)  8 ch  farmer  O  148a  4h  24c  R3  Cazenovia  Fen  58  B tel. 
 
208 

Date: Thursday, February 18, 1999 12:43 PM

1917 Rural Directory | Directories
Home Page